Nummer Name Dozent
1 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
2 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
3 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
4 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
5 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
6 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
7 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
8 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
9 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
10 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
11 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
12 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
13 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
14 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
15 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
16 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
17 141086 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
18 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
19 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
20 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
21 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
22 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
23 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
24 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
25 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
26 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
27 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
28 141140 Computer Architecture N.N.
29 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
30 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
31 141171 System Theory 1: Fundamentals Martin, Rainer
32 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
33 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
34 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
35 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
36 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
37 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
38 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
39 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
40 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
41 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
42 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
43 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
44 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
45 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
46 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
47 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
48 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
49 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
50 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
51 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
52 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
53 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
54 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
55 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
56 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
57 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
58 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
59 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
60 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
61 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
62 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
63 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
64 141288 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
65 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
66 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
67 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
68 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
69 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
70 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
71 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
72 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
73 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
74 141365 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
75 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
76 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
77 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
78 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
79 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
80 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
81 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
82 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
83 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
84 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
85 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
86 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
87 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
88 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
89 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
90 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
91 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
92 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
93 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
94 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
95 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
96 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
97 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
98 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
99 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
100 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
101 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
102 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
103 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
104 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
105 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
106 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
107 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Sezgin, Aydin
108 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
109 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
110 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
111 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
112 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
113 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
114 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
115 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
116 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
117 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
118 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
119 142222 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB A Sezgin, Aydin
120 142223 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB B Schmitz, Georg
121 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
122 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
123 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
124 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
125 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
126 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
127 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
128 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
129 143001 Master Seminar Process Automation Lunze, Jan
130 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
131 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
132 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
133 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
134 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
135 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
136 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
137 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
138 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
139 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
140 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
141 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
142 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
143 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
144 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
145 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
146 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
147 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
148 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
149 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
150 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
151 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
152 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
153 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
154 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
155 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
156 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin

Page: