Nummer Name Dozent
1 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
2 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
3 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
4 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
5 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
6 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
7 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
8 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
9 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
10 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
11 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
12 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
13 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
14 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
15 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
16 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
17 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
18 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
19 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
20 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
21 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
22 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
23 141171 System Theory 1: Fundamentals Martin, Rainer
24 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
25 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
26 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
27 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
28 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
29 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
30 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
31 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
32 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
33 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
34 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
35 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
36 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
37 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
38 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
39 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
40 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
41 141288 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
42 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
43 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
44 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
45 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
46 141365 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
47 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
48 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
49 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
50 141369 Crash Course on Plasma Simulation van Dijk, Jan
51 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
52 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
53 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
54 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
55 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
56 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
57 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
58 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
59 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
60 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
61 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
62 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
63 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
64 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
65 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
66 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
67 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
68 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
69 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
70 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
71 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
72 142223 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB B Schmitz, Georg
73 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
74 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
75 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
76 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
77 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
78 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
79 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
80 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
81 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
82 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
83 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
84 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
85 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
86 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
87 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
88 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
89 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
90 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
91 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
92 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
93 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
94 144012 Praxisprojekt Mitarbeiter von Firmen
95 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
96 150112 Mathematics 2 Lipinski, Mario
97 150116 Mathematics 4 Püttmann, Annett
98 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
99 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
100 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
101 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
102 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
103 310531 Master-Praktikum Introduction to Deep Learning for Computer Vision Houben, Sebastian
104 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor

Page: