Nummer Name Dozent
1 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
2 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
3 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
4 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
5 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
6 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
7 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
8 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
9 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
10 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
11 141086 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
12 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
13 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
14 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
15 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
16 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
17 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
18 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
19 141140 Computer Architecture N.N.
20 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
21 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
22 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
23 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
24 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
25 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
26 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
27 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
28 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
29 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
30 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
31 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
32 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
33 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
34 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
35 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
36 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
37 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
38 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
39 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
40 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
41 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
42 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
43 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
44 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
45 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
46 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
47 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
48 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
49 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
50 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
51 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
52 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
53 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
54 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
55 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
56 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
57 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
58 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
59 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
60 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
61 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Sezgin, Aydin
62 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
63 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
64 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
65 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
66 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
67 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
68 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
69 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
70 142222 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB A Sezgin, Aydin
71 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
72 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
73 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
74 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
75 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
76 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
77 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
78 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
79 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
80 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
81 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
82 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
83 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
84 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
85 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
86 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
87 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
88 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
89 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
90 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin

Page: