Nummer Name Dozent
1 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
2 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
3 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
4 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
5 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
6 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Prinz, Christopher
7 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
8 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
9 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
10 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
11 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
12 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
13 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
14 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
15 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
16 140020 Einführung in wissenschaftliches Arbeiten Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
17 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
18 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
19 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
20 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
21 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
22 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
23 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
24 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
25 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
26 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
27 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
28 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
29 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
30 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
31 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
32 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
33 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
34 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
35 141086 Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
36 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
37 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
38 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
39 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
40 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
41 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
42 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
43 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
44 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
45 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
46 141129 Elektrotechnik 1 - Elektrische Netzwerke Rolfes, Ilona
47 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
48 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
49 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
50 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
51 141140 Computer Architecture N.N.
52 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
53 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
54 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
55 141170 Systemtheorie 1 - Signale und Systeme Martin, Rainer
56 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
57 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
58 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
59 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
60 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
61 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
62 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
63 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
64 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
65 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
66 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
67 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
68 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
69 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
70 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
71 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
72 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
73 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
74 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
75 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
76 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
77 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
78 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
79 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
80 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
81 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
82 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
83 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
84 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
85 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
86 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
87 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
88 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
89 141288 Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
90 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
91 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
92 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
93 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
94 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
95 141304 Digital Technology Oehm, Jürgen
96 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
97 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
98 141346 Software Engineering Studiendekan ITS
99 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
100 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
101 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
102 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
103 141365 Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
104 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
105 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
106 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
107 141369 Crash Course on Plasma Simulation van Dijk, Jan
108 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
109 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
110 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
111 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
112 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
113 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
114 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
115 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
116 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
117 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
118 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
119 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
120 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
121 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
122 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
123 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
124 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
125 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
126 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
127 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
128 141481 Programmierung und Algorithmen Glasmachers, Tobias
129 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
130 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
131 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
132 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
133 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
134 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
135 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
136 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
137 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
138 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
139 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Ochs, Karlheinz
140 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
141 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
142 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
143 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
144 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
145 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
146 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
147 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
148 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
149 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
150 142222 Practical Course MATLAB Sezgin, Aydin
151 142223 Practical Course MATLAB 2 Schmitz, Georg
152 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
153 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
154 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
155 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
156 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
157 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
158 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
159 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
160 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
161 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
162 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
163 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
164 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
165 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
166 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
167 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
168 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
169 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
170 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
171 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
172 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
173 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
174 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
175 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
176 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
177 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
178 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
179 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
180 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
181 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
182 144006 Praxistage Mayr, Pierre
183 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
184 144012 Praxisprojekt und Projektbericht Mitarbeiter von Firmen
185 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
186 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
187 150110 Mathematics 1 Lipinski, Mario
188 150112 Mathematics 2 Püttmann, Annett
189 150114 Mathematics 3 Püttmann, Annett
190 150116 Mathematics 4 Lipinski, Mario
191 160033 Experimental Physics von Keudell, Achim
192 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
193 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
194 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
195 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
196 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
197 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
198 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
199 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
200 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
201 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor

Page: