Nummer Name Dozent
1 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
2 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
3 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
4 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
5 139180 Smart Apparatuses Grünewald, Marcus
6 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
7 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
8 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
9 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
10 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
11 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
12 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
13 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
14 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
15 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
16 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
17 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
18 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
19 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
20 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
21 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
22 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
23 141143 Basics of Modern C++ Niemann, Philipp
24 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
25 141170 Systemtheorie 1 - Signale und Systeme Martin, Rainer
26 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
27 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
28 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
29 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
30 141210 Linear Time-variant Systems: Methods and Applications Ochs, Karlheinz
31 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
32 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
33 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
34 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
35 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
36 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
37 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
38 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
39 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
40 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
41 141276 Applied Electrodynamics Mussenbrock, Thomas
42 141277 Physical Electronics Mussenbrock, Thomas
43 141279 Numerical Methods in Electrodynamics Wilczek, Sebastian
44 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
45 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
46 141288 Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
47 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
48 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
49 141304 Digital Technology Oehm, Jürgen
50 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
51 141365 Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
52 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
53 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
54 141369 Crash Course on Plasma Simulation van Dijk, Jan
55 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
56 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
57 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
58 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
59 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
60 141388 Semiconductor Technology 2 Hoffmann, Martin
61 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
62 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
63 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
64 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Wölfel, Christian
65 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Wölfel, Christian
66 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
67 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
68 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
69 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
70 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
71 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
72 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
73 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
74 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
75 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
76 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
77 142222 Practical Course MATLAB Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
78 142223 Practical Course MATLAB 2 Schmitz, Georg
79 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
80 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
81 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
82 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
83 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
84 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
85 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
86 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Wölfel, Christian
87 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
88 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
89 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
90 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
91 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
92 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
93 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
94 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
95 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
96 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
97 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
98 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
99 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
100 144006 Praxistage Mayr, Pierre
101 144012 Praxisprojekt und Projektbericht Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
102 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
103 150112 Mathematics 2 Lipinski, Mario
104 150116 Mathematics 4 Püttmann, Annett
105 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
106 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
107 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
108 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
109 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
110 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor

Page: