Nummer Name Dozent
1 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
2 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
3 140020 Einführung in wissenschaftliches Arbeiten Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
4 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
5 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
6 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
7 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
8 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
9 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
10 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
11 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
12 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
13 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
14 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
15 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
16 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
17 141086 Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
18 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
19 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
20 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
21 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
22 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
23 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
24 141129 Elektrotechnik 1 - Elektrische Netzwerke Rolfes, Ilona
25 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
26 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
27 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
28 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
29 141140 Computer Architecture N.N.
30 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
31 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
32 141170 Systemtheorie 1 - Signale und Systeme Martin, Rainer
33 141171 System Theory 1: Fundamentals Martin, Rainer
34 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
35 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
36 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
37 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
38 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
39 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
40 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
41 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
42 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
43 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
44 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
45 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
46 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
47 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
48 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
49 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
50 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
51 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
52 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
53 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
54 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
55 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
56 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
57 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
58 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
59 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
60 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
61 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
62 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
63 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
64 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
65 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
66 141288 Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
67 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
68 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
69 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
70 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
71 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
72 141304 Digital Technology Oehm, Jürgen
73 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
74 141346 Software Engineering Studiendekan ITS
75 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
76 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
77 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
78 141365 Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
79 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
80 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
81 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
82 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
83 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
84 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
85 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
86 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
87 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
88 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
89 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
90 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
91 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
92 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
93 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
94 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
95 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
96 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
97 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
98 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
99 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
100 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
101 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
102 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
103 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
104 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
105 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
106 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
107 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
108 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
109 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Ochs, Karlheinz
110 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
111 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
112 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
113 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
114 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
115 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
116 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
117 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
118 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
119 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
120 142222 Practical Course MATLAB Sezgin, Aydin
121 142223 Practical Course MATLAB 2 Schmitz, Georg
122 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
123 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
124 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
125 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
126 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
127 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
128 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
129 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
130 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
131 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
132 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
133 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
134 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
135 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
136 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
137 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
138 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
139 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
140 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
141 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
142 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
143 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
144 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
145 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
146 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
147 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
148 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
149 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
150 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
151 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
152 144006 Praxistage Mayr, Pierre
153 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
154 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
155 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
156 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
157 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin

Page: