Nummer Name Dozent
1 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
2 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
3 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
4 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
5 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
6 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
7 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
8 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
9 141170 Systemtheorie 1 - Signale und Systeme Martin, Rainer
10 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
11 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
12 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
13 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
14 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
15 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
16 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
17 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
18 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
19 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
20 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
21 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
22 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
23 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
24 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
25 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
26 141288 Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
27 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
28 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
29 141304 Digital Technology Oehm, Jürgen
30 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
31 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
32 141365 Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
33 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
34 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
35 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
36 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
37 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
38 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
39 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
40 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
41 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
42 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
43 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
44 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
45 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
46 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
47 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
48 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
49 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
50 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
51 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
52 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
53 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
54 142222 Practical Course MATLAB Sezgin, Aydin
55 142223 Practical Course MATLAB 2 Schmitz, Georg
56 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
57 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
58 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
59 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
60 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
61 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
62 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
63 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
64 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
65 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
66 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
67 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
68 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
69 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
70 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
71 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
72 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
73 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
74 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
75 144006 Praxistage Mayr, Pierre
76 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
77 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
78 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin

Page: