Nummer Name Dozent
1 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
2 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
3 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
4 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
5 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
6 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
7 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
8 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
9 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
10 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
11 141143 Basics of Modern C++ Niemann, Philipp
12 141170 Systemtheorie 1 - Signale und Systeme Martin, Rainer
13 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
14 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
15 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
16 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
17 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
18 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
19 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
20 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
21 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
22 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
23 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
24 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
25 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
26 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
27 141276 Applied Electrodynamics Mussenbrock, Thomas
28 141277 Physical Electronics Mussenbrock, Thomas
29 141279 Numerical Methods in Electrodynamics Wilczek, Sebastian
30 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
31 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
32 141288 Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
33 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
34 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
35 141304 Digital Technology Oehm, Jürgen
36 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
37 141365 Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
38 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
39 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
40 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
41 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
42 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
43 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
44 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
45 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
46 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
47 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
48 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Wölfel, Christian
49 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Wölfel, Christian
50 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
51 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
52 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
53 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
54 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
55 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
56 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
57 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
58 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
59 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
60 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
61 142222 Practical Course MATLAB Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
62 142223 Practical Course MATLAB 2 Schmitz, Georg
63 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
64 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
65 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
66 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
67 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
68 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
69 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
70 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Wölfel, Christian
71 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
72 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
73 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
74 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
75 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
76 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
77 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
78 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
79 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
80 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
81 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
82 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
83 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
84 144006 Praxistage Mayr, Pierre
85 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
86 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
87 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin

Page: