Nummer Name Dozent
1 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
2 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
3 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
4 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
5 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
6 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
7 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
8 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
9 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
10 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
11 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
12 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
13 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
14 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
15 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
16 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
17 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
18 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
19 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
20 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
21 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
22 141143 Basics of Modern C++ Niemann, Philipp
23 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
24 141170 Systemtheorie 1 - Signale und Systeme Martin, Rainer
25 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
26 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
27 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
28 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
29 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
30 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
31 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
32 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
33 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
34 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
35 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
36 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
37 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
38 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
39 141276 Applied Electrodynamics Mussenbrock, Thomas
40 141277 Physical Electronics Mussenbrock, Thomas
41 141279 Numerical Methods in Electrodynamics Wilczek, Sebastian
42 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
43 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
44 141288 Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
45 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
46 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
47 141304 Digital Technology Oehm, Jürgen
48 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
49 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
50 141365 Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
51 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
52 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
53 141369 Crash Course on Plasma Simulation van Dijk, Jan
54 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
55 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
56 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
57 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
58 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
59 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
60 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
61 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
62 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
63 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
64 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
65 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
66 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
67 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
68 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
69 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
70 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
71 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
72 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
73 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
74 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
75 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
76 142222 Practical Course MATLAB Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
77 142223 Practical Course MATLAB 2 Schmitz, Georg
78 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
79 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
80 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
81 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
82 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
83 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
84 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
85 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
86 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
87 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
88 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
89 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
90 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
91 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
92 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
93 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
94 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
95 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
96 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
97 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
98 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
99 144006 Praxistage Mayr, Pierre
100 144012 Praxisprojekt und Projektbericht Mitarbeiter von Firmen
101 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
102 150112 Mathematics 2 Lipinski, Mario
103 150116 Mathematics 4 Püttmann, Annett
104 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
105 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
106 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
107 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
108 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
109 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor

Page: