Nummer Name Dozent
1 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
2 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
3 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
4 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
5 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
6 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
7 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
8 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
9 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
10 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
11 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
12 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
13 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
14 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
15 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
16 141086 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
17 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
18 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
19 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
20 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
21 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
22 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
23 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
24 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
25 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
26 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
27 141140 Computer Architecture Fricke, Florian
28 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
29 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
30 141171 System Theory 1: Fundamentals Martin, Rainer
31 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
32 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
33 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
34 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
35 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
36 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
37 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
38 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
39 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
40 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
41 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
42 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
43 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
44 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
45 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
46 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
47 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
48 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
49 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
50 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
51 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
52 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
53 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
54 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
55 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
56 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
57 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
58 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
59 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
60 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
61 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
62 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
63 141288 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
64 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
65 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
66 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
67 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
68 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
69 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
70 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
71 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
72 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
73 141365 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
74 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
75 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
76 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
77 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
78 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
79 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
80 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
81 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
82 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
83 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
84 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
85 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
86 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
87 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
88 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
89 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
90 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
91 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
92 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
93 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
94 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
95 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
96 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
97 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
98 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
99 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
100 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
101 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
102 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
103 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
104 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Sezgin, Aydin
105 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
106 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
107 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
108 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
109 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
110 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
111 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
112 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
113 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
114 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
115 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
116 142222 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB A Sezgin, Aydin
117 142223 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB B Schmitz, Georg
118 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
119 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
120 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
121 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
122 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
123 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
124 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
125 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
126 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
127 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
128 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
129 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
130 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
131 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
132 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
133 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
134 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
135 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
136 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
137 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
138 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
139 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
140 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
141 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
142 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
143 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
144 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
145 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
146 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
147 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
148 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
149 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
150 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
151 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
152 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin

Page: