Nummer Name Dozent
1 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
2 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
3 140020 Einführung in wissenschaftliches Arbeiten Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
4 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
5 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
6 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
7 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
8 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
9 141026 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
10 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
11 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
12 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
13 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
14 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
15 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
16 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
17 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
18 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
19 141086 Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
20 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
21 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
22 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
23 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
24 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
25 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
26 141129 Elektrotechnik 1 - Elektrische Netzwerke Rolfes, Ilona
27 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
28 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
29 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
30 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
31 141140 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
32 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
33 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
34 141170 Systemtheorie 1 - Signale und Systeme Martin, Rainer
35 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
36 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
37 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
38 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
39 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
40 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
41 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
42 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
43 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
44 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
45 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
46 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
47 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
48 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
49 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
50 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
51 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
52 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
53 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
54 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
55 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
56 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
57 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
58 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
59 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
60 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
61 141276 Applied Electrodynamics Mussenbrock, Thomas
62 141277 Physical Electronics Mussenbrock, Thomas
63 141279 Numerical Methods in Electrodynamics Wilczek, Sebastian
64 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
65 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
66 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
67 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
68 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
69 141288 Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
70 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
71 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
72 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
73 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
74 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
75 141304 Digital Technology Oehm, Jürgen
76 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
77 141346 Software Engineering Berger, Thorsten
78 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
79 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
80 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
81 141365 Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
82 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
83 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
84 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
85 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
86 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
87 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
88 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
89 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
90 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
91 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
92 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
93 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
94 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
95 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
96 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
97 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
98 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
99 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
100 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
101 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
102 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
103 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
104 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
105 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
106 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
107 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
108 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
109 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
110 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
111 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
112 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
113 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
114 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Ochs, Karlheinz
115 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
116 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
117 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
118 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
119 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
120 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
121 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
122 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
123 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
124 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
125 142222 Practical Course MATLAB Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
126 142223 Practical Course MATLAB 2 Schmitz, Georg
127 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
128 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
129 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
130 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
131 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
132 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
133 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
134 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
135 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
136 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
137 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
138 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
139 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
140 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
141 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
142 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
143 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
144 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
145 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
146 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
147 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
148 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
149 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
150 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
151 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
152 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
153 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
154 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
155 144006 Praxistage Mayr, Pierre
156 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
157 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
158 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
159 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
160 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin

Page: