Nummer Name Dozent
1 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
2 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
3 140020 Einführung in wissenschaftliches Arbeiten Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
4 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
5 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
6 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
7 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
8 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
9 141014 Process automation Wölfel, Christian
10 141026 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
11 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
12 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
13 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
14 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
15 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
16 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
17 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
18 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
19 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
20 141086 Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
21 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
22 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
23 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
24 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
25 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
26 141129 Elektrotechnik 1 - Elektrische Netzwerke Rolfes, Ilona
27 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
28 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
29 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
30 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
31 141140 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
32 141143 Basics of Modern C++ Niemann, Philipp
33 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
34 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
35 141170 Systemtheorie 1 - Signale und Systeme Martin, Rainer
36 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
37 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
38 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
39 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
40 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
41 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
42 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
43 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
44 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
45 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
46 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
47 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
48 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
49 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
50 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
51 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
52 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
53 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
54 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
55 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
56 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
57 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
58 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
59 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
60 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
61 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
62 141274 LabView Programming Korolov, Ihor
63 141275 Light and Matter Mussenbrock, Thomas
64 141276 Applied Electrodynamics Mussenbrock, Thomas
65 141277 Physical Electronics Mussenbrock, Thomas
66 141279 Numerical Methods in Electrodynamics Wilczek, Sebastian
67 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
68 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
69 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
70 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
71 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
72 141288 Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
73 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
74 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
75 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
76 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
77 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
78 141304 Digital Technology Oehm, Jürgen
79 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
80 141346 Software Engineering Berger, Thorsten
81 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
82 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
83 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
84 141365 Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
85 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
86 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
87 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
88 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
89 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
90 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
91 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
92 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
93 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
94 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
95 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
96 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
97 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
98 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
99 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
100 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
101 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
102 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
103 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
104 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
105 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
106 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
107 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
108 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
109 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
110 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
111 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
112 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
113 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
114 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
115 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
116 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
117 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
118 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Ochs, Karlheinz
119 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
120 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
121 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
122 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
123 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
124 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
125 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
126 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
127 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
128 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
129 142222 Practical Course MATLAB Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
130 142223 Practical Course MATLAB 2 Schmitz, Georg
131 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
132 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
133 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
134 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
135 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
136 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
137 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
138 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
139 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
140 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
141 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
142 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
143 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
144 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
145 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
146 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
147 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
148 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
149 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
150 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
151 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
152 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
153 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
154 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
155 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
156 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
157 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
158 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
159 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
160 144006 Praxistage Mayr, Pierre
161 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
162 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
163 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
164 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin

Page: