Nummer Name Dozent
1 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
2 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
3 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
4 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
5 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
6 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Prinz, Christopher
7 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
8 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
9 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
10 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
11 139180 Smart Apparatuses Grünewald, Marcus
12 139930 Laser Metrology Ostendorf, Andreas
13 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
14 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
15 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
16 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
17 140020 Einführung in wissenschaftliches Arbeiten Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
18 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
19 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
20 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
21 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
22 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
23 141014 Process automation Wölfel, Christian
24 141026 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
25 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
26 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
27 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
28 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
29 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
30 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
31 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
32 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
33 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
34 141079 Managing Uncertainty in Transmission System Operation Ringelband, Tilman
35 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
36 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
37 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
38 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
39 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
40 141086 Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
41 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
42 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
43 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
44 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
45 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
46 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
47 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
48 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
49 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
50 141129 Elektrotechnik 1 - Elektrische Netzwerke Rolfes, Ilona
51 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
52 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
53 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
54 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
55 141140 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
56 141143 Basics of Modern C++ Niemann, Philipp
57 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
58 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
59 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
60 141170 Systemtheorie 1 - Signale und Systeme Martin, Rainer
61 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
62 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
63 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
64 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
65 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
66 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
67 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
68 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
69 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
70 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
71 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
72 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
73 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
74 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
75 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
76 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
77 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
78 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
79 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
80 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
81 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
82 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
83 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
84 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
85 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
86 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
87 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
88 141274 LabView Programming Korolov, Ihor
89 141275 Light and Matter Mussenbrock, Thomas
90 141276 Applied Electrodynamics Mussenbrock, Thomas
91 141277 Physical Electronics Mussenbrock, Thomas
92 141279 Numerical Methods in Electrodynamics Wilczek, Sebastian
93 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
94 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
95 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
96 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
97 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
98 141288 Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
99 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
100 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
101 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
102 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
103 141304 Digital Technology Oehm, Jürgen
104 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
105 141346 Software Engineering Berger, Thorsten
106 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
107 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
108 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
109 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
110 141365 Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
111 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
112 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
113 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
114 141369 Crash Course on Plasma Simulation van Dijk, Jan
115 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
116 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
117 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
118 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
119 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
120 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
121 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
122 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
123 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
124 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
125 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
126 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
127 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
128 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
129 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
130 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
131 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
132 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
133 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
134 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
135 141481 Programmierung und Algorithmen für ET/IT (PO 20) Glasmachers, Tobias
136 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
137 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Wölfel, Christian
138 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Wölfel, Christian
139 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
140 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
141 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
142 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
143 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
144 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
145 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
146 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
147 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
148 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
149 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Ochs, Karlheinz
150 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
151 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
152 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
153 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
154 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
155 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
156 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
157 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
158 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
159 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
160 142222 Practical Course MATLAB Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
161 142223 Practical Course MATLAB 2 Schmitz, Georg
162 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
163 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
164 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
165 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
166 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
167 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
168 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
169 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
170 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Wölfel, Christian
171 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
172 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
173 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
174 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
175 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
176 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
177 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
178 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
179 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
180 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
181 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
182 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
183 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
184 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
185 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
186 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
187 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
188 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
189 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
190 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
191 144006 Praxistage Mayr, Pierre
192 144012 Praxisprojekt und Projektbericht Mitarbeiter von Firmen
193 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
194 150110 Mathematics 1 Püttmann, Annett
195 150112 Mathematics 2 Lipinski, Mario
196 150114 Mathematics 3 Lipinski, Mario
197 150116 Mathematics 4 Püttmann, Annett
198 160033 Experimental Physics Czarnetzki, Uwe
199 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
200 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
201 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
202 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
203 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
204 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
205 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
206 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
207 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
208 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor

Page: