Nummer Name Dozent
1 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
2 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
3 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
4 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
5 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
6 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
7 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
8 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
9 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
10 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
11 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
12 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
13 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
14 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
15 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
16 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
17 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
18 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
19 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
20 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
21 141170 Systemtheorie 1 - Signale und Systeme Martin, Rainer
22 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
23 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
24 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
25 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
26 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
27 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
28 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
29 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
30 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
31 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
32 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
33 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
34 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
35 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
36 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
37 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
38 141288 Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
39 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
40 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
41 141304 Digital Technology Oehm, Jürgen
42 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
43 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
44 141365 Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
45 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
46 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
47 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
48 141369 Crash Course on Plasma Simulation van Dijk, Jan
49 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
50 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
51 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
52 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
53 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
54 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
55 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
56 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
57 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
58 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
59 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
60 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
61 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
62 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
63 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
64 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
65 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
66 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
67 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
68 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
69 142222 Practical Course MATLAB Sezgin, Aydin
70 142223 Practical Course MATLAB 2 Schmitz, Georg
71 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
72 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
73 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
74 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
75 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
76 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
77 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
78 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
79 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
80 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
81 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
82 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
83 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
84 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
85 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
86 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
87 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
88 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
89 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
90 144006 Praxistage Mayr, Pierre
91 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
92 144012 Praxisprojekt und Projektbericht Mitarbeiter von Firmen
93 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
94 150112 Mathematics 2 Püttmann, Annett
95 150116 Mathematics 4 Lipinski, Mario
96 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
97 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
98 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
99 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
100 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
101 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor

Page: