Nummer Name Dozent
1 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
2 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
3 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
4 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
5 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
6 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Prinz, Christopher
7 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
8 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
9 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
10 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
11 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
12 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
13 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
14 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
15 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
16 140020 Einführung in wissenschaftliches Arbeiten Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
17 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
18 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
19 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
20 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
21 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
22 141026 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
23 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
24 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
25 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
26 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
27 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
28 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
29 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
30 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
31 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
32 141079 Managing Uncertainty in Transmission System Operation Ringelband, Tilman
33 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
34 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
35 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
36 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
37 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
38 141086 Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
39 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
40 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
41 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
42 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
43 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
44 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
45 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
46 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
47 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
48 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
49 141129 Elektrotechnik 1 - Elektrische Netzwerke Rolfes, Ilona
50 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
51 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
52 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
53 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
54 141140 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
55 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
56 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
57 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
58 141170 Systemtheorie 1 - Signale und Systeme Martin, Rainer
59 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
60 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
61 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
62 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
63 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
64 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
65 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
66 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
67 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
68 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
69 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
70 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
71 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
72 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
73 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
74 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
75 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
76 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
77 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
78 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
79 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
80 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
81 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
82 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
83 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
84 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
85 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
86 141276 Applied Electrodynamics Mussenbrock, Thomas
87 141277 Physical Electronics Mussenbrock, Thomas
88 141279 Numerical Methods in Electrodynamics Wilczek, Sebastian
89 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
90 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
91 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
92 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
93 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
94 141288 Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
95 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
96 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
97 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
98 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
99 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
100 141304 Digital Technology Oehm, Jürgen
101 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
102 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
103 141346 Software Engineering Berger, Thorsten
104 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
105 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
106 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
107 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
108 141365 Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
109 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
110 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
111 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
112 141369 Crash Course on Plasma Simulation van Dijk, Jan
113 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
114 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
115 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
116 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
117 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
118 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
119 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
120 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
121 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
122 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
123 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
124 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
125 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
126 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
127 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
128 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
129 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
130 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
131 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
132 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
133 141481 Programmierung und Algorithmen für ET/IT (PO 20) Glasmachers, Tobias
134 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
135 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
136 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
137 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
138 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
139 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
140 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
141 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
142 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
143 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
144 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
145 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Ochs, Karlheinz
146 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
147 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
148 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
149 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
150 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
151 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
152 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
153 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
154 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
155 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
156 142222 Practical Course MATLAB Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
157 142223 Practical Course MATLAB 2 Schmitz, Georg
158 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
159 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
160 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
161 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
162 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
163 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
164 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
165 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
166 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
167 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
168 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
169 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
170 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
171 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
172 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
173 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
174 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
175 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
176 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
177 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
178 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
179 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
180 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
181 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
182 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
183 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
184 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
185 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
186 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
187 144006 Praxistage Mayr, Pierre
188 144012 Praxisprojekt und Projektbericht Mitarbeiter von Firmen
189 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
190 150110 Mathematics 1 Lipinski, Mario
191 150112 Mathematics 2 Lipinski, Mario
192 150114 Mathematics 3 Püttmann, Annett
193 150116 Mathematics 4 Püttmann, Annett
194 160033 Experimental Physics von Keudell, Achim
195 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
196 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
197 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
198 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
199 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
200 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
201 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
202 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
203 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
204 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor

Page: