Nummer Name Dozent
1 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
2 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
3 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
4 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
5 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
6 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
7 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
8 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
9 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
10 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
11 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
12 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
13 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
14 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
15 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
16 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
17 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
18 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
19 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
20 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
21 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
22 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
23 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
24 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
25 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
26 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
27 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
28 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
29 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
30 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
31 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
32 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
33 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
34 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
35 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
36 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
37 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
38 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
39 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz

Page: