Nummer Name Dozent
1 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
2 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
3 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
4 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
5 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
6 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
7 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
8 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
9 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
10 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
11 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
12 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
13 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
14 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
15 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
16 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
17 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
18 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
19 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
20 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
21 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
22 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
23 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
24 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
25 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
26 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
27 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
28 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
29 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
30 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
31 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
32 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
33 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
34 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
35 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
36 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
37 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
38 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
39 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
40 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
41 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
42 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
43 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
44 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
45 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
46 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
47 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
48 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
49 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
50 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael

Page: