Nummer Name Dozent
1 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
2 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
3 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
4 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
5 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
6 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
7 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
8 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
9 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
10 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
11 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
12 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
13 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
14 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
15 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
16 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
17 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
18 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
19 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
20 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
21 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
22 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
23 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
24 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
25 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
26 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
27 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
28 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
29 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
30 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
31 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
32 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
33 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
34 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
35 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
36 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
37 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
38 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
39 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
40 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
41 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
42 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
43 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
44 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
45 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
46 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
47 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
48 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
49 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
50 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
51 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
52 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
53 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
54 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
55 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
56 141377 Computational Engineering 1 Geiser, Jürgen
57 141378 Computational Engineering 2 Geiser, Jürgen
58 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
59 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
60 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
61 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
62 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
63 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
64 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
65 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
66 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
67 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
68 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
69 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
70 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
71 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
72 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
73 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
74 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
75 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
76 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
77 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
78 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
79 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
80 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
81 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
82 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
83 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
84 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
85 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
86 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
87 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
88 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
89 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
90 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
91 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
92 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
93 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
94 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
95 143001 Master Seminar Process Automation Lunze, Jan
96 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
97 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
98 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
99 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
100 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
101 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
102 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
103 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
104 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
105 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
106 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
107 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
108 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
109 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
110 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
111 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
112 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
113 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
114 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
115 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
116 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin

Page: