Nummer Name Dozent
1 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
2 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
3 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
4 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
5 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
6 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
7 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
8 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
9 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
10 141011 Nonlinear Dynamical Systems - Analysis and Controller Synthesis Richter, Jan
11 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
12 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
13 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
14 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
15 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
16 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
17 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
18 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
19 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
20 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
21 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
22 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
23 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
24 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
25 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
26 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
27 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
28 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
29 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
30 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
31 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
32 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
33 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
34 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
35 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
36 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
37 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
38 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
39 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
40 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
41 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
42 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
43 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
44 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
45 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
46 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
47 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
48 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
49 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
50 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
51 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
52 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
53 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
54 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
55 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
56 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
57 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
58 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
59 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
60 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
61 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
62 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
63 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
64 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
65 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
66 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
67 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
68 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
69 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
70 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
71 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
72 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
73 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
74 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
75 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
76 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
77 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
78 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
79 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
80 310531 Master-Praktikum Introduction to Deep Learning for Computer Vision Houben, Sebastian
81 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor

Page: