Nummer Name Dozent
1 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
2 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
3 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
4 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
5 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
6 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
7 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
8 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
9 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
10 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
11 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
12 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
13 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
14 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
15 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
16 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
17 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
18 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
19 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
20 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
21 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
22 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
23 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
24 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
25 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
26 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
27 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
28 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
29 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
30 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
31 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
32 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
33 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
34 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
35 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
36 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
37 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
38 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
39 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
40 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
41 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
42 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
43 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
44 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
45 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
46 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
47 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
48 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
49 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
50 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
51 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
52 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
53 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
54 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
55 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
56 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
57 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
58 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
59 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
60 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
61 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
62 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin

Page: