Nummer Name Dozent
1 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
2 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
3 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
4 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
5 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
6 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Prinz, Christopher
7 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
8 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
9 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
10 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
11 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
12 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
13 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
14 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
15 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
16 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
17 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
18 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
19 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
20 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
21 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
22 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
23 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
24 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
25 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
26 141079 Managing Uncertainty in Transmission System Operation Ringelband, Tilman
27 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
28 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
29 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
30 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
31 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
32 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
33 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
34 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
35 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
36 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
37 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
38 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
39 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
40 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
41 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
42 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
43 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
44 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
45 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
46 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
47 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
48 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
49 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
50 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
51 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
52 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
53 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
54 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
55 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
56 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
57 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
58 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
59 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
60 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
61 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
62 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
63 141276 Applied Electrodynamics Mussenbrock, Thomas
64 141277 Physical Electronics Mussenbrock, Thomas
65 141279 Numerical Methods in Electrodynamics Wilczek, Sebastian
66 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
67 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
68 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
69 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
70 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
71 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
72 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
73 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
74 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
75 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
76 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
77 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
78 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
79 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
80 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
81 141369 Crash Course on Plasma Simulation van Dijk, Jan
82 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
83 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
84 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
85 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
86 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
87 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
88 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
89 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
90 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
91 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
92 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
93 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
94 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
95 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
96 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
97 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
98 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
99 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
100 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
101 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
102 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
103 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
104 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
105 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
106 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
107 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
108 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
109 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
110 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
111 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
112 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
113 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
114 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
115 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
116 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
117 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
118 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
119 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
120 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
121 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
122 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
123 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
124 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
125 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
126 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
127 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
128 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
129 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
130 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
131 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
132 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
133 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
134 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
135 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
136 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
137 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
138 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
139 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
140 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
141 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
142 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
143 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
144 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
145 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
146 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
147 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
148 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
149 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
150 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
151 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor

Page: