Nummer Name Dozent
1 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
2 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
3 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
4 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
5 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
6 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Prinz, Christopher
7 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
8 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
9 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
10 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
11 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
12 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
13 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
14 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
15 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
16 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
17 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
18 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
19 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
20 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
21 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
22 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
23 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
24 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
25 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
26 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
27 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
28 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
29 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
30 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
31 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
32 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
33 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
34 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
35 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
36 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
37 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
38 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
39 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
40 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
41 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
42 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
43 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
44 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
45 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
46 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
47 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
48 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
49 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
50 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
51 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
52 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
53 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
54 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
55 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
56 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
57 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
58 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
59 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
60 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
61 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
62 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
63 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
64 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
65 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
66 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
67 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
68 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
69 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
70 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
71 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
72 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
73 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
74 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
75 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
76 141369 Crash Course on Plasma Simulation van Dijk, Jan
77 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
78 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
79 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
80 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
81 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
82 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
83 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
84 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
85 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
86 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
87 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
88 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
89 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
90 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
91 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
92 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
93 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
94 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
95 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
96 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
97 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
98 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
99 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
100 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
101 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
102 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
103 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
104 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
105 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
106 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
107 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
108 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
109 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
110 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
111 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
112 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
113 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
114 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
115 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
116 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
117 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
118 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
119 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
120 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
121 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
122 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
123 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
124 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
125 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
126 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
127 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
128 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
129 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
130 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
131 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
132 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
133 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
134 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
135 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
136 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
137 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
138 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
139 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
140 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
141 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
142 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
143 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
144 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
145 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor

Page: