Nummer Name Dozent
1 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
2 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
3 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
4 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
5 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
6 141014 Process automation Wölfel, Christian
7 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
8 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
9 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
10 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
11 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
12 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
13 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
14 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
15 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
16 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
17 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
18 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
19 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
20 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
21 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
22 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
23 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
24 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
25 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
26 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
27 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
28 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
29 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
30 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
31 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
32 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
33 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
34 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
35 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
36 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
37 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
38 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
39 141274 LabView Programming Korolov, Ihor
40 141275 Light and Matter Mussenbrock, Thomas
41 141276 Applied Electrodynamics Mussenbrock, Thomas
42 141277 Physical Electronics Mussenbrock, Thomas
43 141279 Numerical Methods in Electrodynamics Wilczek, Sebastian
44 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
45 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
46 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
47 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
48 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
49 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
50 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
51 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
52 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
53 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
54 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
55 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
56 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
57 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
58 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
59 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
60 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
61 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
62 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
63 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
64 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
65 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
66 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
67 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
68 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
69 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
70 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
71 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
72 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
73 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
74 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
75 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
76 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
77 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
78 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
79 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
80 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
81 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
82 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
83 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
84 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
85 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
86 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
87 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
88 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
89 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
90 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
91 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
92 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
93 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
94 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
95 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
96 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
97 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
98 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
99 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
100 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
101 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
102 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
103 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
104 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
105 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
106 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
107 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
108 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
109 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
110 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
111 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
112 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
113 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
114 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
115 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
116 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
117 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
118 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
119 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin

Page: