Nummer Name Dozent
1 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
2 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
3 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
4 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
5 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
6 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
7 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
8 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
9 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
10 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
11 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
12 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
13 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
14 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
15 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
16 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
17 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
18 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
19 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
20 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
21 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
22 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
23 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
24 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
25 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
26 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
27 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
28 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
29 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
30 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
31 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
32 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
33 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
34 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
35 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
36 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
37 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
38 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
39 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
40 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
41 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
42 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
43 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
44 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
45 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
46 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
47 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
48 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
49 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
50 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
51 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
52 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
53 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
54 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
55 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
56 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
57 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
58 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
59 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
60 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
61 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
62 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
63 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
64 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
65 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
66 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
67 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
68 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
69 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
70 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
71 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
72 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
73 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
74 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
75 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
76 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
77 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
78 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
79 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
80 141369 Crash Course on Plasma Simulation van Dijk, Jan
81 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
82 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
83 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
84 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
85 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
86 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
87 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
88 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
89 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
90 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
91 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
92 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
93 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
94 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
95 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
96 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
97 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
98 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
99 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
100 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
101 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
102 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
103 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
104 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
105 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
106 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
107 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
108 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
109 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
110 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
111 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
112 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
113 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
114 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
115 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
116 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
117 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
118 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
119 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
120 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
121 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
122 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
123 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
124 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
125 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
126 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
127 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
128 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
129 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
130 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
131 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
132 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
133 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
134 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
135 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
136 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
137 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
138 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
139 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
140 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
141 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
142 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
143 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
144 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
145 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
146 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
147 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
148 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
149 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
150 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
151 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
152 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
153 310531 Master-Praktikum Introduction to Deep Learning for Computer Vision Houben, Sebastian
154 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor

Page: