Nummer Name Dozent
1 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
2 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
3 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
4 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
5 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
6 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
7 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
8 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
9 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
10 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
11 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
12 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
13 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
14 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
15 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
16 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
17 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
18 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
19 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
20 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
21 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
22 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
23 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
24 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
25 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
26 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
27 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
28 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
29 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
30 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
31 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
32 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
33 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
34 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
35 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
36 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
37 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
38 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
39 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
40 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
41 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
42 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
43 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
44 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
45 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
46 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
47 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
48 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
49 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
50 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
51 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
52 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
53 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
54 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
55 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
56 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
57 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
58 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
59 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
60 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
61 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
62 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
63 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
64 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
65 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
66 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
67 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
68 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
69 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
70 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
71 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
72 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
73 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
74 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
75 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
76 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
77 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
78 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
79 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
80 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
81 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
82 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
83 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
84 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
85 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
86 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
87 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
88 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
89 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
90 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
91 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
92 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
93 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
94 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
95 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
96 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
97 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
98 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
99 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
100 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
101 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
102 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
103 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
104 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
105 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
106 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
107 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
108 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
109 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
110 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
111 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin

Page: