Nummer Name Dozent
1 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
2 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
3 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
4 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
5 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
6 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
7 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
8 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
9 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
10 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
11 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
12 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
13 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
14 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
15 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
16 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
17 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
18 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
19 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
20 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
21 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
22 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
23 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
24 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
25 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
26 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
27 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
28 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
29 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
30 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
31 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
32 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
33 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
34 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
35 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
36 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
37 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
38 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
39 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
40 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
41 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
42 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
43 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
44 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
45 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
46 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
47 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
48 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
49 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
50 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
51 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
52 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
53 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
54 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
55 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
56 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
57 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
58 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
59 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
60 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
61 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
62 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
63 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
64 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
65 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
66 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
67 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
68 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
69 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
70 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
71 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
72 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
73 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
74 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
75 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
76 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
77 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
78 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
79 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
80 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
81 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
82 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
83 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
84 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
85 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
86 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
87 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
88 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
89 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
90 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
91 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
92 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
93 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
94 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
95 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
96 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
97 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
98 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
99 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
100 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
101 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
102 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
103 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
104 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
105 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
106 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
107 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
108 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
109 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin

Page: