Nummer Name Dozent
1 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
2 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
3 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
4 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
5 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
6 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Prinz, Christopher
7 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
8 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
9 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
10 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
11 139180 Smart Apparatuses Grünewald, Marcus
12 139930 Laser Metrology Ostendorf, Andreas
13 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
14 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
15 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
16 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
17 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
18 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
19 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
20 141014 Process automation Wölfel, Christian
21 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
22 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
23 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
24 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
25 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
26 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
27 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
28 141079 Managing Uncertainty in Transmission System Operation Ringelband, Tilman
29 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
30 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
31 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
32 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
33 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
34 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
35 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
36 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
37 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
38 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
39 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
40 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
41 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
42 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
43 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
44 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
45 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
46 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
47 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
48 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
49 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
50 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
51 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
52 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
53 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
54 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
55 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
56 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
57 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
58 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
59 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
60 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
61 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
62 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
63 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
64 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
65 141274 LabView Programming Korolov, Ihor
66 141275 Light and Matter Mussenbrock, Thomas
67 141276 Applied Electrodynamics Mussenbrock, Thomas
68 141277 Physical Electronics Mussenbrock, Thomas
69 141279 Numerical Methods in Electrodynamics Wilczek, Sebastian
70 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
71 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
72 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
73 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
74 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
75 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
76 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
77 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
78 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
79 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
80 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
81 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
82 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
83 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
84 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
85 141369 Crash Course on Plasma Simulation van Dijk, Jan
86 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
87 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
88 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
89 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
90 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
91 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
92 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
93 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
94 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
95 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
96 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
97 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
98 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
99 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
100 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
101 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
102 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
103 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
104 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
105 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Wölfel, Christian
106 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Wölfel, Christian
107 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
108 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
109 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
110 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
111 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
112 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
113 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
114 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
115 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
116 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
117 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
118 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
119 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
120 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
121 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
122 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
123 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
124 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
125 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
126 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
127 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
128 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
129 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
130 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
131 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Wölfel, Christian
132 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
133 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
134 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
135 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
136 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
137 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
138 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
139 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
140 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
141 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
142 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
143 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
144 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
145 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
146 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
147 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
148 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
149 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
150 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
151 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
152 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
153 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
154 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
155 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
156 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
157 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor

Page: