Nummer Name Dozent
1 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
2 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
3 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
4 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
5 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
6 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
7 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
8 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
9 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
10 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
11 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
12 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
13 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
14 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
15 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
16 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
17 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
18 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
19 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
20 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
21 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
22 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
23 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
24 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
25 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
26 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
27 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
28 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
29 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
30 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
31 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
32 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
33 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
34 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
35 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
36 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
37 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
38 141276 Applied Electrodynamics Mussenbrock, Thomas
39 141277 Physical Electronics Mussenbrock, Thomas
40 141279 Numerical Methods in Electrodynamics Wilczek, Sebastian
41 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
42 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
43 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
44 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
45 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
46 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
47 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
48 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
49 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
50 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
51 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
52 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
53 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
54 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
55 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
56 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
57 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
58 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
59 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
60 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
61 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
62 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
63 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
64 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
65 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
66 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
67 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
68 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
69 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
70 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
71 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
72 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
73 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
74 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
75 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
76 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
77 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
78 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
79 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
80 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
81 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
82 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
83 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
84 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
85 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
86 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
87 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
88 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
89 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
90 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
91 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
92 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
93 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
94 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
95 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
96 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
97 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
98 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
99 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
100 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
101 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
102 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
103 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
104 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
105 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
106 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
107 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
108 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
109 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
110 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
111 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
112 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
113 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
114 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin

Page: