Nummer Name Dozent
1 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
2 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
3 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
4 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
5 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
6 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
7 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
8 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
9 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
10 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
11 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
12 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
13 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
14 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
15 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
16 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
17 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
18 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
19 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
20 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
21 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
22 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
23 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
24 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
25 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
26 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
27 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
28 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
29 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
30 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
31 141276 Applied Electrodynamics Mussenbrock, Thomas
32 141277 Physical Electronics Mussenbrock, Thomas
33 141279 Numerical Methods in Electrodynamics Wilczek, Sebastian
34 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
35 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
36 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
37 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
38 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
39 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
40 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
41 141369 Crash Course on Plasma Simulation van Dijk, Jan
42 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
43 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
44 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
45 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
46 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
47 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
48 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
49 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
50 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
51 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
52 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
53 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
54 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
55 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
56 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
57 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
58 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
59 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
60 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
61 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
62 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
63 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
64 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
65 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
66 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
67 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
68 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
69 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
70 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
71 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
72 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
73 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
74 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
75 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
76 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
77 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
78 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor

Page: