Nummer Name Dozent
1 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
2 140001 Anpassungsfächer Dozenten der RUB
3 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
4 141022 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
5 141024 Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Schellenberg, Falk
6 141026 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
7 141031 Cryptography on Hardware-based Platforms Güneysu, Tim
8 141032 Methods of User Authentication Dürmuth, Markus
9 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
10 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
11 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
12 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
13 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
14 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
15 141129 Elektrotechnik 1 - Elektrische Netzwerke Rolfes, Ilona
16 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
17 141140 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
18 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
19 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
20 141242 Network Security 1 Schwenk, Jörg
21 141249 Web-and Browser-Security Heiderich, Mario
22 141251 Current Topics in the Area of Internet Security Niemietz, Marcus
23 141252 Message-Level Security Mainka, Christian
24 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
25 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
26 141341 Human Aspects of Cryptography Adoption and Use Schaewitz, Leonie
27 141342 OS Security Holz, Thorsten
28 141343 Programmierung für ITS (PO 20) Glasmachers, Tobias
29 141346 Software Engineering Studiendekan ITS
30 141347 Digital Forensics Fein, Christofer
31 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
32 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
33 142023 Master Practical Course Side Channel Attacks Moradi, Amir
34 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
35 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
36 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
37 142027 Master Practical ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Güneysu, Tim
38 142028 Bachelor-Praktikum ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Güneysu, Tim
39 142031 Introduction to Hardware Reverse Engineering Paar, Chris­tof
40 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
41 142221 Master Practical Course Machine Learning and Security Holz, Thorsten
42 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
43 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
44 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
45 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
46 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
47 142245 Practical Course TLS Implementation Schwenk, Jörg
48 142246 Master Practical Course Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
49 142250 Practical Course TLS Implementation Schwenk, Jörg
50 142362 Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
51 142363 Master Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
52 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
53 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
54 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
55 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
56 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
57 143249 Bachelor-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
58 143290 Bachelor-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
59 143291 Master-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
60 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
61 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
62 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
63 144013 Lehrveranstaltungen der RUB Dozenten der RUB
64 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
65 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
66 150110 Mathematics 1 Lipinski, Mario
67 150128 Mathematik 1 für Informatik und ITS (PO 20) Leander, Gregor
68 150240 Theoretical Computer Science Buchin, Maike
69 150262 Komplexitätstheorie Zeume, Thomas
70 150277 Public Key Encoding Fleischhacker, Nils
71 150304 Database Systems Korthauer, Edgar
72 150306 Post quantum cryptography Kiltz, Eike
73 150308 Discrete Mathematics Schuster, Björn
74 150312 Cryptography May, Alexander
75 150324 Model Checking Zeume, Thomas
76 150332 Deep Learning Fischer , Asja
77 150351 Symmetric Cryptanalysis Leander, Gregor
78 150542 Seminar on Knowledge Graphs Acosta Deibe, Maribel
79 150560 Seminar zur Real World Cryptoanalysis May, Alexander
80 260081 Data Privacy Loser, Kai-Uwe
81 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
82 500004 Theoretische Informatik Kiltz, Eike

Page: