Nummer Name Dozent
1 128968 Web-Engineering König, Markus
2 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
3 140001 Anpassungsfächer Dozenten der RUB
4 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
5 141022 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
6 141023 Introduction to Cryptography 2 Paar, Chris­tof
7 141024 Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Schellenberg, Falk
8 141026 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
9 141027 Managing Human Behaviour in IT Security Sasse, Martina Angela
10 141028 Physical Attacks and Countermeasures Moradi, Amir
11 141030 Software Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Hoffmann, Max
12 141031 Cryptography on Hardware-based Platforms Güneysu, Tim
13 141032 Methods of User Authentication Dürmuth, Markus
14 141033 Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
15 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
16 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
17 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
18 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
19 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
20 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
21 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
22 141129 Elektrotechnik 1 - Elektrische Netzwerke Rolfes, Ilona
23 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
24 141140 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
25 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
26 141170 Systemtheorie 1 - Signale und Systeme Martin, Rainer
27 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
28 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
29 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
30 141241 Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
31 141242 Network Security 1 Schwenk, Jörg
32 141243 Network Security 2 Schwenk, Jörg
33 141244 Authenticated Key Agreement: Formal Models and Applications Schwenk, Jörg
34 141246 Operating Systems Holz, Thorsten
35 141247 Introduction to System Safety Engineering and Management Güneysu, Tim
36 141249 Web-and Browser-Security Heiderich, Mario
37 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
38 141251 Current Topics in the Area of Internet Security Niemietz, Marcus
39 141252 Message-Level Security Mainka, Christian
40 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
41 141304 Digital Technology Oehm, Jürgen
42 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
43 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
44 141340 System Security Holz, Thorsten
45 141341 Human Aspects of Cryptography Adoption and Use Schaewitz, Leonie
46 141342 OS Security Holz, Thorsten
47 141343 Programmierung für ITS (PO 20) Glasmachers, Tobias
48 141346 Software Engineering Studiendekan ITS
49 141347 Digital Forensics Fein, Christofer
50 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
51 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
52 142023 Master Practical Course Side Channel Attacks Moradi, Amir
53 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
54 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
55 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
56 142027 Master Practical ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Güneysu, Tim
57 142028 Bachelor-Praktikum ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Güneysu, Tim
58 142031 Introduction to Hardware Reverse Engineering Paar, Chris­tof
59 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
60 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
61 142221 Master Practical Course Machine Learning and Security Holz, Thorsten
62 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
63 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
64 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
65 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
66 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
67 142245 Practical Course TLS Implementation Schwenk, Jörg
68 142246 Master Practical Course Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
69 142249 Master Prac­tical Cour­se Vulnerability Assessment Holz, Thorsten
70 142250 Practical Course TLS Implementation Schwenk, Jörg
71 142362 Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
72 142363 Master Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
73 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
74 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
75 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
76 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
77 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
78 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
79 143249 Bachelor-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
80 143250 Master seminar Applied Privacy and Anonymity Degeling, Martin
81 143290 Bachelor-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
82 143291 Master-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
83 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
84 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
85 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
86 144013 Lehrveranstaltungen der RUB Dozenten der RUB
87 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
88 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
89 150110 Mathematics 1 Lipinski, Mario
90 150112 Mathematics 2 Püttmann, Annett
91 150128 Mathematik 1 für Informatik und ITS (PO 20) Leander, Gregor
92 150232 Number Theory Kus, Deniz
93 150240 Theoretical Computer Science Buchin, Maike
94 150262 Komplexitätstheorie Zeume, Thomas
95 150277 Public Key Encoding Fleischhacker, Nils
96 150304 Database Systems Korthauer, Edgar
97 150306 Post quantum cryptography Kiltz, Eike
98 150308 Discrete Mathematics Schuster, Björn
99 150310 Introduction to Theoretical Computer Science Fleischhacker, Nils
100 150312 Cryptography May, Alexander
101 150318 Quantum Algorithms May, Alexander
102 150320 Efficient Algorithms Kacso, Daniela
103 150322 Datenstrukturen und Algorithmen Buchin, Maike
104 150324 Model Checking Zeume, Thomas
105 150326 Introduction to Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
106 150332 Deep Learning Fischer , Asja
107 150343 Cryptographic Protocols Kiltz, Eike
108 150351 Symmetric Cryptanalysis Leander, Gregor
109 150357 Boolesche Funktionen mit Anwendungen in der Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
110 150537 Seminar zur Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
111 150542 Seminar on Knowledge Graphs Acosta Deibe, Maribel
112 150560 Seminar zur Real World Cryptoanalysis May, Alexander
113 260081 Data Privacy Loser, Kai-Uwe
114 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
115 310508 Machine Learning: Supervised Methods Glasmachers, Tobias
116 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
117 500002 Mathematik 2 für Informatik und ITS (PO 20) Stump, Christian
118 500004 Theoretische Informatik Kiltz, Eike

Page: