Nummer Name Dozent
1 128968 Web-Engineering König, Markus
2 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
3 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
4 141022 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
5 141023 Introduction to Cryptography 2 Paar, Chris­tof
6 141024 Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Schellenberg, Falk
7 141027 Managing Human Behaviour in IT Security Sasse, Martina Angela
8 141028 Physical Attacks and Countermeasures Moradi, Amir
9 141030 Software Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Hoffmann, Max
10 141031 Cryptography on Hardware-based Platforms Güneysu, Tim
11 141032 Methods of User Authentication Dürmuth, Markus
12 141033 Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
13 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
14 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
15 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
16 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
17 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
18 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
19 141140 Computer Architecture Fricke, Florian
20 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
21 141171 System Theory 1: Fundamentals Martin, Rainer
22 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
23 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
24 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
25 141241 Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
26 141242 Network Security 1 Schwenk, Jörg
27 141243 Network Security 2 Schwenk, Jörg
28 141244 Authenticated Key Agreement: Formal Models and Applications Schwenk, Jörg
29 141246 Operating Systems Holz, Thorsten
30 141247 Introduction to System Safety Engineering and Management Güneysu, Tim
31 141249 Web-and Browser-Security Heiderich, Mario
32 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
33 141251 Current Topics in the Area of Internet Security Somorovsky, Juraj
34 141252 Message-Level Security Mainka, Christian
35 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
36 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
37 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
38 141340 System Security Holz, Thorsten
39 141342 OS Security Holz, Thorsten
40 141347 Digital Forensics Fein, Christofer
41 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
42 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
43 142023 Master Practical Course Side Channel Attacks Moradi, Amir
44 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
45 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
46 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
47 142027 Master Practical ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
48 142028 Bachelor-Praktikum ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
49 142031 Introduction to Hardware Reverse Engineering Paar, Chris­tof
50 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
51 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
52 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
53 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
54 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
55 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
56 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
57 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
58 142245 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
59 142246 Master Practical Course Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
60 142249 Master Prac­tical Cour­se Vulnerability Assessment Holz, Thorsten
61 142250 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
62 142362 Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
63 142363 Master Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
64 143020 Bachelor Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
65 143021 Master Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
66 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
67 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
68 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
69 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
70 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
71 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
72 143249 Bachelor-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
73 143250 Master seminar Applied Privacy and Anonymity Degeling, Martin
74 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
75 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
76 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
77 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
78 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
79 150110 Mathematics 1 Püttmann, Annett
80 150112 Mathematics 2 Lipinski, Mario
81 150232 Number Theory Ozornova, Viktoriya
82 150240 Theoretical Computer Science Buchin, Maike
83 150277 Public Key Encoding Fleischhacker, Nils
84 150304 Database Systems Korthauer, Edgar
85 150306 Post quantum cryptography Kiltz, Eike
86 150308 Discrete Mathematics Schuster, Björn
87 150310 Introduction to Theoretical Computer Science Fleischhacker, Nils
88 150312 Cryptography May, Alexander
89 150318 Quantum Algorithms May, Alexander
90 150320 Efficient Algorithms Kacso, Daniela
91 150322 Data Structure Simon, Hans Ulrich
92 150326 Introduction to Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
93 150332 Deep Learning Fischer , Asja
94 150334 Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
95 150343 Cryptographic Protocols Kiltz, Eike
96 150347 Elliptic Curves and Cryptography May, Alexander
97 150351 Symmetric Cryptanalysis Leander, Gregor
98 150353 Privacy-Preserving Authentication Schäge, Sven
99 150355 Probabilistische Algorithmen May, Alexander
100 150357 Boolesche Funktionen mit Anwendungen in der Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
101 150359 Security and Privacy for Big Data Schäge, Sven
102 150509 Bachelor Seminar Symetric Cryptography Leander, Gregor
103 150537 Seminar zur Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
104 150539 Master Seminar Symetric Cryptography Leander, Gregor
105 150560 Seminar zur Real World Cryptoanalysis May, Alexander
106 150583 SAGE in Cryptography Leander, Gregor
107 150584 SAGE in Cryptography Leander, Gregor
108 260081 Data Privacy Loser, Kai-Uwe
109 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
110 310508 Machine Learning: Supervised Methods Glasmachers, Tobias
111 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga

Page: