Nummer Name Dozent
1 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
2 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
3 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
4 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
5 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
6 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
7 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
8 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
9 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
10 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
11 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
12 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
13 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
14 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
15 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
16 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
17 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
18 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
19 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
20 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
21 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
22 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
23 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
24 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
25 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
26 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
27 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
28 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
29 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
30 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
31 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
32 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
33 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
34 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
35 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
36 160313 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
37 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
38 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
39 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
40 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
41 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
42 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
43 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
44 310531 Master-Praktikum Introduction to Deep Learning for Computer Vision Houben, Sebastian
45 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor

Page: