Nummer Name Dozent
1 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
2 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
3 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
4 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
5 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
6 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
7 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
8 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
9 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
10 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Gurevich, Evgeny
11 139050 Master-Project Applied Optics 2 Gurevich, Evgeny
12 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
13 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
14 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
15 139950 Plasmonics Derrien, Thibault
16 139960 Laser Materials Processing Dobbelstein, Henrik
17 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
18 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
19 140008 Master Startup LAP Kleemann, Navina
20 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
21 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
22 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
23 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
24 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
25 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
26 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
27 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
28 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
29 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
30 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
31 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
32 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
33 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
34 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
35 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
36 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
37 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
38 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
39 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
40 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
41 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
42 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
43 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
44 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
45 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
46 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
47 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
48 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
49 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
50 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
51 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
52 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
53 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
54 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
55 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
56 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
57 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
58 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
59 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
60 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
61 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
62 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
63 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
64 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
65 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
66 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
67 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
68 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
69 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
70 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
71 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
72 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
73 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
74 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
75 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
76 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
77 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
78 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
79 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
80 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
81 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
82 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
83 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
84 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
85 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
86 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
87 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
88 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
89 141369 Crash Course on Plasma Simulation van Dijk, Jan
90 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
91 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
92 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
93 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
94 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
95 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
96 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
97 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
98 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
99 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
100 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
101 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
102 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
103 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
104 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
105 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
106 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
107 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
108 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
109 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
110 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
111 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
112 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
113 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
114 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
115 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
116 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
117 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
118 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
119 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
120 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
121 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
122 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
123 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
124 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
125 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
126 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
127 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
128 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
129 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
130 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
131 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
132 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
133 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
134 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
135 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
136 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
137 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
138 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
139 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
140 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
141 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
142 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
143 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
144 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
145 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
146 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
147 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
148 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
149 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
150 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
151 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
152 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
153 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
154 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
155 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
156 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
157 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
158 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
159 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
160 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
161 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
162 160313 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
163 160317 Quantum Optics Jukam, Nathan
164 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
165 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
166 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
167 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
168 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
169 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
170 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
171 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
172 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
173 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
174 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
175 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor

Page: