Nummer Name Dozent
1 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
2 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
3 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
4 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
5 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
6 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
7 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
8 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
9 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
10 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Gurevich, Evgeny
11 139050 Master-Project Applied Optics 2 Gurevich, Evgeny
12 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
13 139900 Introduction to Nonlinear optics Gurevich, Evgeny
14 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
15 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
16 139950 Plasmonics Derrien, Thibault
17 139960 Laser Materials Processing Dobbelstein, Henrik
18 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
19 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
20 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
21 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
22 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
23 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
24 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
25 141011 Nonlinear Dynamical Systems - Analysis and Controller Synthesis Richter, Jan
26 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
27 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
28 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
29 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
30 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
31 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
32 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
33 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
34 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
35 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
36 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
37 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
38 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
39 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
40 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
41 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
42 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
43 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
44 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
45 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
46 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
47 141124 Analogue CMOS-Circuits for Mobile Communication Systems Issakov, Vadim
48 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
49 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
50 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
51 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
52 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
53 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
54 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
55 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
56 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
57 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
58 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
59 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
60 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
61 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
62 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
63 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
64 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
65 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
66 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
67 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
68 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
69 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
70 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
71 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
72 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
73 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
74 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
75 141270 Scientific Working Brenner, Carsten
76 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
77 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
78 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
79 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
80 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
81 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
82 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
83 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
84 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
85 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
86 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
87 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
88 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
89 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
90 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
91 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
92 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
93 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
94 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
95 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
96 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
97 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
98 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
99 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
100 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
101 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
102 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
103 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
104 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
105 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
106 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
107 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
108 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
109 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
110 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
111 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
112 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
113 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
114 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
115 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
116 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
117 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
118 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
119 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
120 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
121 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
122 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
123 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
124 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
125 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
126 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
127 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
128 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
129 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
130 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
131 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
132 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
133 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
134 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
135 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
136 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
137 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
138 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
139 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
140 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
141 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
142 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
143 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
144 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
145 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
146 143001 Master Seminar Process Automation Lunze, Jan
147 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
148 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
149 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
150 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
151 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
152 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
153 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
154 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
155 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
156 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
157 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
158 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
159 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
160 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
161 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
162 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
163 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
164 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
165 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
166 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
167 160218 Medical Physics Wieck, Andreas
168 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
169 160308 Laser Spectroscopy Hägele, Daniel
170 160313 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
171 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
172 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
173 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
174 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
175 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
176 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
177 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
178 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
179 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
180 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
181 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
182 310531 Master-Praktikum Introduction to Deep Learning for Computer Vision Houben, Sebastian
183 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor

Page: