Nummer Name Dozent
1 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
2 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
3 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
4 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
5 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
6 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
7 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
8 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
9 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
10 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
11 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
12 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
13 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
14 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
15 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
16 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
17 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
18 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
19 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
20 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
21 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
22 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
23 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
24 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
25 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
26 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
27 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
28 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
29 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
30 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
31 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
32 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
33 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
34 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
35 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
36 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
37 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
38 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
39 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
40 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
41 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
42 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
43 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
44 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
45 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
46 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
47 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
48 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
49 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
50 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
51 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
52 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
53 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
54 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
55 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
56 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
57 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
58 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
59 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
60 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
61 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
62 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
63 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
64 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
65 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
66 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
67 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
68 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
69 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
70 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin

Page: