Nummer Name Dozent
1 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
2 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
3 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
4 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
5 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
6 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Gurevich, Evgeny
7 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
8 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
9 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
10 139950 Plasmonics Derrien, Thibault
11 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
12 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
13 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
14 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
15 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
16 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
17 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
18 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
19 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
20 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
21 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
22 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
23 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
24 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
25 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
26 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
27 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
28 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
29 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
30 141124 Analogue CMOS-Circuits for Mobile Communication Systems Issakov, Vadim
31 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
32 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
33 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
34 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
35 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
36 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
37 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
38 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
39 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
40 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
41 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
42 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
43 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
44 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
45 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
46 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
47 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
48 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
49 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
50 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
51 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
52 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
53 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
54 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
55 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
56 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
57 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
58 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
59 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
60 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
61 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
62 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
63 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
64 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
65 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
66 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
67 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
68 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
69 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
70 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
71 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
72 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
73 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
74 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
75 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
76 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
77 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
78 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
79 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
80 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
81 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
82 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
83 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
84 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
85 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
86 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
87 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
88 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
89 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
90 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
91 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
92 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
93 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
94 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
95 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
96 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
97 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
98 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
99 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
100 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
101 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
102 160218 Medical Physics Wieck, Andreas
103 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
104 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
105 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
106 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz

Page: