Nummer Name Dozent
1 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
2 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
3 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
4 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
5 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Prinz, Christopher
6 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Saetchnikov, Anton
7 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
8 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
9 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
10 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
11 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
12 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
13 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
14 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
15 141014 Process automation Wölfel, Christian
16 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
17 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
18 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
19 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
20 141079 Managing Uncertainty in Transmission System Operation Ringelband, Tilman
21 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
22 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
23 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
24 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
25 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
26 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
27 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
28 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
29 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
30 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
31 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
32 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
33 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
34 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
35 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
36 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
37 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
38 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
39 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
40 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
41 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
42 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
43 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
44 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
45 141274 LabView Programming Korolov, Ihor
46 141275 Light and Matter Mussenbrock, Thomas
47 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
48 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
49 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
50 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
51 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
52 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
53 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
54 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
55 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
56 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
57 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
58 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
59 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
60 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
61 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
62 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
63 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
64 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
65 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
66 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
67 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
68 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
69 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
70 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
71 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
72 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
73 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
74 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
75 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
76 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
77 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
78 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
79 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
80 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
81 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
82 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
83 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
84 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
85 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
86 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
87 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
88 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
89 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
90 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
91 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
92 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
93 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
94 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
95 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
96 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
97 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
98 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
99 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
100 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
101 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
102 160311 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
103 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
104 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
105 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
106 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz

Page: