Nummer Name Dozent
1 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
2 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
3 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
4 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
5 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
6 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Prinz, Christopher
7 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
8 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
9 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
10 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Saetchnikov, Anton
11 139050 Master-Project Applied Optics 2 Gurevich, Evgeny
12 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
13 139180 Smart Apparatuses Grünewald, Marcus
14 139930 Laser Metrology Ostendorf, Andreas
15 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
16 139960 Laser Materials Processing Dobbelstein, Henrik
17 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
18 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
19 140008 Master Startup LAP Kleemann, Navina
20 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
21 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
22 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
23 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
24 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
25 141014 Process automation Wölfel, Christian
26 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
27 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
28 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
29 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
30 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
31 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
32 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
33 141079 Managing Uncertainty in Transmission System Operation Ringelband, Tilman
34 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
35 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
36 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
37 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
38 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
39 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
40 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
41 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
42 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
43 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
44 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
45 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
46 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
47 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
48 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
49 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
50 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
51 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
52 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
53 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
54 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
55 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
56 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
57 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
58 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
59 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
60 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
61 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
62 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
63 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
64 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
65 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
66 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
67 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
68 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
69 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
70 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
71 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
72 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
73 141274 LabView Programming Korolov, Ihor
74 141275 Light and Matter Mussenbrock, Thomas
75 141276 Applied Electrodynamics Mussenbrock, Thomas
76 141277 Physical Electronics Mussenbrock, Thomas
77 141279 Numerical Methods in Electrodynamics Wilczek, Sebastian
78 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
79 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
80 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
81 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
82 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
83 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
84 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
85 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
86 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
87 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
88 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
89 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
90 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
91 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
92 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
93 141369 Crash Course on Plasma Simulation van Dijk, Jan
94 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
95 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
96 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
97 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
98 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
99 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
100 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
101 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
102 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
103 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
104 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
105 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
106 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
107 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
108 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
109 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
110 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
111 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
112 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
113 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
114 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
115 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
116 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Wölfel, Christian
117 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Wölfel, Christian
118 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
119 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
120 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
121 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
122 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
123 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
124 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
125 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
126 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
127 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
128 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
129 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
130 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
131 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
132 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
133 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
134 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
135 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
136 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
137 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
138 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
139 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
140 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
141 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
142 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
143 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
144 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
145 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
146 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
147 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Wölfel, Christian
148 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
149 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
150 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
151 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
152 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
153 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
154 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
155 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
156 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
157 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
158 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
159 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
160 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
161 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
162 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
163 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
164 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
165 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
166 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
167 160311 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
168 160328 Quantum Optics Jukam, Nathan
169 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
170 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
171 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
172 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
173 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
174 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
175 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
176 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
177 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
178 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
179 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
180 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor

Page: