Nummer Name Dozent
1 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
2 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
3 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
4 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
5 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
6 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Prinz, Christopher
7 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
8 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
9 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
10 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Saetchnikov, Anton
11 139050 Master-Project Applied Optics 2 Gurevich, Evgeny
12 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
13 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
14 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
15 139960 Laser Materials Processing Dobbelstein, Henrik
16 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
17 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
18 140008 Master Startup LAP Kleemann, Navina
19 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
20 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
21 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
22 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
23 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
24 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
25 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
26 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
27 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
28 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
29 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
30 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
31 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
32 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
33 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
34 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
35 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
36 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
37 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
38 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
39 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
40 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
41 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
42 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
43 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
44 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
45 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
46 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
47 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
48 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
49 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
50 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
51 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
52 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
53 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
54 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
55 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
56 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
57 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
58 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
59 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
60 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
61 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
62 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
63 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
64 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
65 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
66 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
67 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
68 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
69 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
70 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
71 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
72 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
73 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
74 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
75 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
76 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
77 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
78 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
79 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
80 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
81 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
82 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
83 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
84 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
85 141369 Crash Course on Plasma Simulation van Dijk, Jan
86 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
87 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
88 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
89 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
90 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
91 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
92 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
93 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
94 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
95 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
96 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
97 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
98 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
99 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
100 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
101 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
102 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
103 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
104 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
105 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
106 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
107 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
108 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
109 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
110 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
111 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
112 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
113 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
114 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
115 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
116 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
117 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
118 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
119 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
120 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
121 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
122 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
123 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
124 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
125 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
126 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
127 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
128 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
129 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
130 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
131 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
132 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
133 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
134 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
135 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
136 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
137 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
138 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
139 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
140 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
141 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
142 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
143 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
144 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
145 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
146 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
147 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
148 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
149 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
150 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
151 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
152 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
153 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
154 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
155 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
156 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
157 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
158 160313 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
159 160317 Quantum Optics Jukam, Nathan
160 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
161 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
162 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
163 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
164 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
165 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
166 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
167 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
168 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
169 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
170 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
171 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor

Page: