Nummer Name Dozent
1 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
2 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
3 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
4 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
5 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
6 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
7 141014 Process automation Wölfel, Christian
8 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
9 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
10 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
11 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
12 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
13 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
14 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
15 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
16 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
17 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
18 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
19 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
20 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
21 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
22 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
23 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
24 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
25 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
26 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
27 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
28 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
29 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
30 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
31 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
32 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
33 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
34 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
35 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
36 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
37 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
38 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
39 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
40 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
41 141276 Applied Electrodynamics Mussenbrock, Thomas
42 141277 Physical Electronics Mussenbrock, Thomas
43 141279 Numerical Methods in Electrodynamics Wilczek, Sebastian
44 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
45 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
46 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
47 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
48 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
49 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
50 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
51 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
52 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
53 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
54 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
55 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
56 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
57 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
58 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
59 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
60 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
61 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
62 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
63 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
64 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
65 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
66 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
67 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
68 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
69 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
70 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
71 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
72 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
73 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
74 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
75 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
76 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
77 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
78 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
79 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
80 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
81 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
82 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
83 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
84 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
85 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
86 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
87 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
88 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
89 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
90 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
91 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
92 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
93 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
94 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
95 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
96 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
97 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
98 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
99 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
100 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
101 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
102 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
103 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
104 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
105 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
106 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
107 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
108 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
109 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
110 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
111 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
112 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
113 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
114 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
115 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
116 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
117 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
118 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
119 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
120 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
121 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
122 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
123 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
124 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin

Page: