Nummer Name Dozent
1 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
2 140008 Master Startup LAP Kleemann, Navina
3 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
4 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
5 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
6 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
7 141014 Process automation Wölfel, Christian
8 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
9 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
10 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
11 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
12 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
13 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
14 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
15 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
16 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
17 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
18 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
19 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
20 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
21 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
22 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
23 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
24 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
25 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
26 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
27 141210 Lineare zeitvariante Systeme: Methoden und Anwendungen Ochs, Karlheinz
28 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
29 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
30 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
31 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
32 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
33 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
34 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
35 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
36 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
37 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
38 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
39 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
40 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
41 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
42 141274 LabView Programming Korolov, Ihor
43 141275 Light and Matter Mussenbrock, Thomas
44 141276 Applied Electrodynamics Mussenbrock, Thomas
45 141277 Physical Electronics Mussenbrock, Thomas
46 141279 Numerical Methods in Electrodynamics Wilczek, Sebastian
47 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
48 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
49 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
50 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
51 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
52 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
53 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
54 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
55 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
56 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
57 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
58 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
59 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
60 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
61 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
62 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
63 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
64 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
65 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
66 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
67 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
68 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
69 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
70 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
71 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
72 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
73 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
74 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
75 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
76 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
77 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
78 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
79 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
80 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Wölfel, Christian
81 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Wölfel, Christian
82 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
83 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
84 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
85 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
86 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
87 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
88 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
89 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
90 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
91 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
92 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
93 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
94 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
95 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
96 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
97 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
98 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
99 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
100 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
101 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
102 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
103 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
104 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
105 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
106 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Wölfel, Christian
107 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
108 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
109 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
110 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
111 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
112 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
113 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
114 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
115 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
116 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
117 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
118 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
119 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
120 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
121 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
122 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
123 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
124 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
125 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin

Page: