Nummer Name Dozent
1 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
2 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
3 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
4 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
5 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
6 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
7 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
8 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
9 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
10 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Gurevich, Evgeny
11 139050 Master-Project Applied Optics 2 Gurevich, Evgeny
12 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
13 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
14 139950 Plasmonics Derrien, Thibault
15 139960 Laser Materials Processing Dobbelstein, Henrik
16 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
17 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
18 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
19 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
20 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
21 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
22 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
23 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
24 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
25 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
26 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
27 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
28 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
29 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
30 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
31 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
32 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
33 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
34 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
35 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
36 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
37 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
38 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
39 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
40 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
41 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
42 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
43 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
44 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
45 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
46 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
47 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
48 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
49 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
50 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
51 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
52 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
53 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
54 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
55 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
56 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
57 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
58 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
59 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
60 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
61 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
62 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
63 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
64 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
65 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
66 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
67 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
68 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
69 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
70 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
71 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
72 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
73 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
74 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
75 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
76 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
77 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
78 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
79 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
80 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
81 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
82 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
83 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
84 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
85 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
86 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
87 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
88 141369 Crash Course on Plasma Simulation van Dijk, Jan
89 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
90 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
91 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
92 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
93 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
94 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
95 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
96 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
97 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
98 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
99 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
100 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
101 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
102 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
103 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
104 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
105 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
106 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
107 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
108 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
109 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
110 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
111 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
112 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
113 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
114 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
115 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
116 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
117 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
118 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
119 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
120 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
121 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
122 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
123 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
124 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
125 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
126 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
127 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
128 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
129 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
130 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
131 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
132 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
133 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
134 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
135 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
136 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
137 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
138 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
139 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
140 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
141 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
142 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
143 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
144 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
145 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
146 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
147 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
148 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
149 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
150 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
151 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
152 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
153 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
154 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
155 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
156 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
157 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
158 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
159 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
160 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
161 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
162 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
163 160313 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
164 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
165 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
166 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
167 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
168 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
169 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
170 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
171 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
172 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
173 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
174 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
175 310531 Master-Praktikum Introduction to Deep Learning for Computer Vision Houben, Sebastian
176 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor

Page: