Nummer Name Dozent
1 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
2 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
3 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
4 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
5 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
6 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
7 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
8 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
9 141377 Computational Engineering 1 Geiser, Jürgen
10 141378 Computational Engineering 2 Geiser, Jürgen
11 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
12 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
13 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
14 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
15 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
16 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
17 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
18 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
19 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
20 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
21 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
22 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
23 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
24 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
25 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
26 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
27 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
28 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
29 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
30 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
31 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
32 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
33 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
34 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
35 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
36 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
37 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
38 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
39 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
40 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
41 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
42 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
43 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
44 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
45 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
46 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
47 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
48 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
49 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
50 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
51 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
52 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
53 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
54 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
55 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
56 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
57 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
58 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
59 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
60 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
61 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
62 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
63 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
64 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
65 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
66 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
67 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
68 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
69 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
70 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
71 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
72 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
73 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
74 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
75 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
76 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
77 143001 Master Seminar Process Automation Lunze, Jan
78 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
79 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
80 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
81 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
82 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
83 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
84 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
85 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
86 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
87 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
88 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
89 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
90 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
91 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
92 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
93 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
94 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
95 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
96 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
97 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
98 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
99 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
100 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
101 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
102 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
103 141270 Scientific Working Brenner, Carsten
104 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
105 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
106 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
107 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
108 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
109 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
110 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
111 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
112 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
113 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
114 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
115 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
116 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
117 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz

Page: