Nummer Name Dozent
1 143101 3rd SecHuman Summer School: Brave New World –Security for Humans in Cyberspace Paar, Chris­tof
2 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
3 141251 Current Topics in the Area of Internet Security Somorovsky, Juraj
4 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
5 141288 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
6 141086 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
7 141365 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
8 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
9 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
10 141244 Authenticated Key Agreement: Formal Models and Applications Schwenk, Jörg
11 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
12 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
13 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
14 142028 Bachelor-Praktikum ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
15 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
16 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
17 142222 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB A Sezgin, Aydin
18 142223 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB B Schmitz, Georg
19 142029 Bachelor-Praktikum Reverse Engineering - The Key to Hacking Real-World Devices Paar, Chris­tof
20 142245 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
21 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
22 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
23 143020 Bachelor Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
24 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
25 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
26 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
27 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Sezgin, Aydin
28 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Paar, Chris­tof
29 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
30 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
31 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
32 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
33 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
34 141246 Operating Systems Holz, Thorsten
35 141342 OS Security Holz, Thorsten
36 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
37 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
38 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
39 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
40 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
41 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Holz, Thorsten
42 141377 Computational Engineering 1 Geiser, Jürgen
43 141378 Computational Engineering 2 Geiser, Jürgen
44 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
45 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
46 140004 Ph.D. Students Day wiss. Mitarbeiter
47 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
48 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
49 141022 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
50 141023 Introduction to Cryptography 2 Paar, Chris­tof
51 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
52 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
53 142031 Introduction to Hardware Reverse Engineering Paar, Chris­tof
54 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
55 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
56 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
57 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
58 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
59 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
60 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
61 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
62 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
63 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
64 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
65 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
66 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
67 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
68 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
69 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
70 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
71 141287 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Hereth, Ralf
72 141286 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Roll, Gerhard
73 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
74 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
75 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
76 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
77 141024 Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Paar, Chris­tof
78 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
79 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
80 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
81 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
82 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
83 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
84 141247 Introduction to System Safety Engineering and Management Paar, Chris­tof
85 141248 IT-Security-Startup-Know-How Hoff, Fabian
86 141025 IT-Sicherheit für Geistes- und Gesellschaftswissenschaften Dürmuth, Markus
87 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
88 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
89 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
90 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
91 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
92 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
93 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
94 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
95 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
96 141031 Cryptography on Hardware-based Platforms Güneysu, Tim
97 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
98 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
99 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
100 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
101 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
102 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
103 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
104 142027 Master Practical ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
105 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
106 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
107 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
108 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
109 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
110 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
111 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
112 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
113 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
114 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
115 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
116 142246 Master Practical Course Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
117 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
118 142030 Master-Praktikum Reverse Engineering - The Key to Hacking Real-World Devices Paar, Chris­tof
119 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
120 142249 Master Prac­tical Cour­se Vulnerability Assessment Holz, Thorsten
121 142023 Master Practical Course Side Channel Attacks Moradi, Amir
122 142250 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
123 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Paar, Chris­tof
124 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
125 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
126 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
127 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
128 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
129 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
130 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
131 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
132 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
133 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
134 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
135 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
136 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
137 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
138 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
139 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
140 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
141 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
142 143021 Master Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
143 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
144 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
145 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
146 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
147 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
148 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
149 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
150 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
151 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
152 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
153 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
154 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
155 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
156 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
157 143001 Master Seminar Process Automation Lunze, Jan
158 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
159 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
160 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
161 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
162 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
163 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
164 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
165 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
166 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
167 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
168 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
169 141252 Message-Level Security Mainka, Christian
170 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
171 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
172 141032 Methods of User Authentication Dürmuth, Markus
173 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
174 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
175 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
176 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
177 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
178 141242 Network Security 1 Schwenk, Jörg
179 141243 Network Security 2 Schwenk, Jörg
180 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
181 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
182 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
183 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
184 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
185 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
186 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
187 141028 Physical Attacks and Countermeasures Moradi, Amir
188 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
189 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
190 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
191 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
192 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
193 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
194 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
195 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
196 141241 Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
197 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
198 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
199 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
200 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
201 141270 Scientific Working Brenner, Carsten
202 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
203 141030 Software Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Hoffmann, Max
204 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
205 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
206 142361 Summer School Master Class Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
207 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
208 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
209 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
210 141340 System Security Holz, Thorsten
211 141171 System Theory 1: Fundamentals Martin, Rainer
212 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
213 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
214 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
215 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
216 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
217 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
218 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
219 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
220 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
221 141033 Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
222 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
223 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
224 141249 Web-and Browser-Security for Engineers Heiderich, Mario
225 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
226 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz

Page: