Nummer Name Dozent
1 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Würtz, Rolf P.
2 140004 Ph.D. Students Day wiss. Mitarbeiter
3 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
4 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
5 160218 Medical Physics Wieck, Andreas
6 140009 Musikdatenanalyse Weihs, Claus
7 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
8 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
9 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
10 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
11 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
12 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
13 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
14 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
15 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
16 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
17 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
18 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
19 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
20 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
21 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
22 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
23 141086 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
24 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
25 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
26 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
27 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
28 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
29 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
30 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
31 141251 Current Topics in the Area of Internet Security Somorovsky, Juraj
32 142245 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
33 142250 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
34 150322 Data Structure Simon, Hans Ulrich
35 150240 Theoretical Computer Science Simon, Hans Ulrich
36 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
37 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Sezgin, Aydin
38 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
39 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
40 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
41 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
42 142222 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB A Sezgin, Aydin
43 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
44 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
45 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
46 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
47 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
48 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
49 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
50 141244 Authenticated Key Agreement: Formal Models and Applications Schwenk, Jörg
51 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
52 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
53 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
54 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
55 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
56 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
57 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
58 141242 Network Security 1 Schwenk, Jörg
59 141243 Network Security 2 Schwenk, Jörg
60 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
61 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
62 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
63 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
64 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
65 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
66 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
67 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
68 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
69 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
70 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
71 142223 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB B Schmitz, Georg
72 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
73 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
74 141167 The Engineer as a Manager Schläper, Joachim
75 150353 Privacy-Preserving Authentication Schäge, Sven
76 150359 Security and Privacy for Big Data Schäge, Sven
77 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
78 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
79 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
80 141288 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
81 141286 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Roll, Gerhard
82 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
83 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
84 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
85 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
86 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
87 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
88 141011 Nonlinear Dynamical Systems - Analysis and Controller Synthesis Richter, Jan
89 150116 Mathematics 4 Püttmann, Annett
90 150114 Mathematics 3 Püttmann, Annett
91 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
92 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
93 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
94 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
95 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
96 141022 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
97 141023 Introduction to Cryptography 2 Paar, Chris­tof
98 141024 Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Paar, Chris­tof
99 141247 Introduction to System Safety Engineering and Management Paar, Chris­tof
100 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Paar, Chris­tof
101 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Paar, Chris­tof
102 142027 Master Practical ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
103 142028 Bachelor-Praktikum ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
104 143101 3rd SecHuman Summer School: Brave New World –Security for Humans in Cyberspace Paar, Chris­tof
105 142029 Bachelor-Praktikum Reverse Engineering - The Key to Hacking Real-World Devices Paar, Chris­tof
106 142030 Master-Praktikum Reverse Engineering - The Key to Hacking Real-World Devices Paar, Chris­tof
107 142031 Introduction to Hardware Reverse Engineering Paar, Chris­tof
108 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
109 150232 Number Theory Ozornova, Viktoriya
110 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
111 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
112 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
113 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
114 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
115 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
116 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
117 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
118 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
119 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
120 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
121 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
122 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
123 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
124 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
125 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
126 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
127 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
128 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
129 187260 Main Features of Chemistry Muhler, Martin
130 143020 Bachelor Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
131 143021 Master Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
132 142023 Master Practical Course Side Channel Attacks Moradi, Amir
133 141028 Physical Attacks and Countermeasures Moradi, Amir
134 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
135 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
136 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
137 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
138 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
139 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
140 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
141 150318 Quantum Algorithms May, Alexander
142 150326 Introduction to Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
143 150334 Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
144 150355 Probabilistische Algorithmen May, Alexander
145 150560 Seminar zur Real World Cryptoanalysis May, Alexander
146 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
147 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
148 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
149 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
150 141171 System Theory 1: Fundamentals Martin, Rainer
151 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
152 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
153 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
154 141252 Message-Level Security Mainka, Christian
155 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
156 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
157 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
158 143001 Master Seminar Process Automation Lunze, Jan
159 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
160 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
161 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
162 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
163 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
164 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
165 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
166 260081 Data Privacy Loser, Kai-Uwe
167 150110 Mathematics 1 Lipinski, Mario
168 150112 Mathematics 2 Lipinski, Mario
169 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
170 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
171 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
172 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
173 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
174 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
175 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
176 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
177 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
178 150308 Discrete Mathematics Leander, Gregor
179 150351 Symmetric Cryptanalysis Leander, Gregor
180 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Leander, Gregor
181 150357 Boolesche Funktionen mit Anwendungen in der Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
182 150509 Bachelor Seminar Symetric Cryptography Leander, Gregor
183 150539 Master Seminar Symetric Cryptography Leander, Gregor
184 150583 SAGE in Cryptography Leander, Gregor
185 150584 SAGE in Cryptography Leander, Gregor
186 150537 Seminar zur Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
187 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
188 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
189 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
190 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
191 150304 Database Systems Korthauer, Edgar
192 128968 Web-Engineering König, Markus
193 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
194 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
195 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
196 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
197 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
198 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
199 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
200 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
201 141002 Implementation of Process Control Methods Kiupel, Niels
202 150312 Cryptography Kiltz, Eike
203 150343 Cryptographic Protocols Kiltz, Eike
204 150347 Elliptic Curves and Cryptography Kiltz, Eike
205 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
206 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
207 150320 Efficient Algorithms Kacso, Daniela
208 160313 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
209 141124 Analogue CMOS-Circuits for Mobile Communication Systems Issakov, Vadim
210 310531 Master-Praktikum Introduction to Deep Learning for Computer Vision Houben, Sebastian
211 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
212 141241 Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
213 142246 Master Practical Course Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
214 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
215 141246 Operating Systems Holz, Thorsten
216 141340 System Security Holz, Thorsten
217 141342 OS Security Holz, Thorsten
218 142249 Master Prac­tical Cour­se Vulnerability Assessment Holz, Thorsten
219 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Holz, Thorsten
220 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
221 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
222 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
223 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
224 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
225 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
226 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
227 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
228 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
229 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
230 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
231 141030 Software Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Hoffmann, Max
232 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
233 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
234 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
235 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
236 141248 IT-Security-Startup-Know-How Hoff, Fabian
237 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
238 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
239 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
240 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
241 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
242 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
243 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
244 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
245 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
246 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
247 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
248 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
249 141287 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Hereth, Ralf
250 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
251 141249 Web-and Browser-Security for Engineers Heiderich, Mario
252 160308 Laser Spectroscopy Hägele, Daniel
253 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
254 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
255 139900 Introduction to Nonlinear optics Gurevich, Evgeny
256 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Gurevich, Evgeny
257 139050 Master-Project Applied Optics 2 Gurevich, Evgeny
258 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
259 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
260 141031 Cryptography on Hardware-based Platforms Güneysu, Tim
261 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
262 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
263 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
264 141268 Methods and Instruments of Technology Management Gochermann, Josef
265 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
266 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
267 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
268 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
269 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
270 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
271 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
272 141377 Computational Engineering 1 Geiser, Jürgen
273 141378 Computational Engineering 2 Geiser, Jürgen
274 150310 Introduction to Theoretical Computer Science Fleischhacker, Nils
275 150277 Public Key Encoding Fleischhacker, Nils
276 150332 Deep Learning Fischer , Asja
277 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
278 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
279 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
280 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
281 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
282 141032 Methods of User Authentication Dürmuth, Markus
283 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
284 141033 Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
285 141025 IT-Sicherheit für Geistes- und Gesellschaftswissenschaften Dürmuth, Markus
286 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
287 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
288 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
289 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
290 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
291 140006 Courses of other faculties Dozenten der RUB
292 139960 Laser Materials Processing Dobbelstein, Henrik
293 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
294 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
295 139950 Plasmonics Derrien, Thibault
296 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
297 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
298 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
299 160033 Experimental Physics Czarnetzki, Uwe
300 137670 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Cohausz, Helge B.
301 136700 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Teil 2 Cohausz, Helge B.
302 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
303 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
304 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
305 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
306 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
307 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
308 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
309 142361 Summer School Master Class Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
310 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
311 141365 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
312 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
313 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
314 141270 Scientific Working Brenner, Carsten
315 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
316 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
317 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
318 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
319 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
320 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
321 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
322 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
323 251251 Technical English: Basics Benford (University Language Centre), Michael
324 251250 Technical English: Projects and management in technical contexts Benford (University Language Centre), Michael
325 141140 Computer Architecture Bartsch, Witali
326 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
327 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
328 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
329 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
330 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
331 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
332 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
333 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
334 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
335 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga

Page: