Nummer Name Dozent
1 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Würtz, Rolf P.
2 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
3 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
4 160218 Medical Physics Wieck, Andreas
5 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
6 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
7 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
8 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
9 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
10 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
11 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
12 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
13 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
14 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
15 141086 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
16 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
17 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
18 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
19 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
20 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
21 141251 Current Topics in the Area of Internet Security Somorovsky, Juraj
22 142245 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
23 142250 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
24 150240 Theoretical Computer Science Simon, Hans Ulrich
25 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Sezgin, Aydin
26 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
27 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
28 142222 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB A Sezgin, Aydin
29 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
30 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
31 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
32 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
33 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
34 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
35 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
36 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
37 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
38 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
39 141242 Network Security 1 Schwenk, Jörg
40 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
41 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
42 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
43 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
44 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
45 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
46 141167 The Engineer as a Manager Schläper, Joachim
47 150353 Privacy-Preserving Authentication Schäge, Sven
48 150359 Security and Privacy for Big Data Schäge, Sven
49 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
50 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
51 141286 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Roll, Gerhard
52 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
53 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
54 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
55 150114 Mathematics 3 Püttmann, Annett
56 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
57 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
58 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
59 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
60 141022 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
61 141024 Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Paar, Chris­tof
62 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Paar, Chris­tof
63 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Paar, Chris­tof
64 142027 Master Practical ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
65 142028 Bachelor-Praktikum ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
66 142029 Bachelor-Praktikum Reverse Engineering - The Key to Hacking Real-World Devices Paar, Chris­tof
67 142030 Master-Praktikum Reverse Engineering - The Key to Hacking Real-World Devices Paar, Chris­tof
68 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
69 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
70 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
71 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
72 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
73 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
74 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
75 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
76 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
77 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
78 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
79 187260 Main Features of Chemistry Muhler, Martin
80 143020 Bachelor Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
81 143021 Master Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
82 142023 Master Practical Course Side Channel Attacks Moradi, Amir
83 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
84 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
85 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
86 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
87 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
88 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
89 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
90 150318 Quantum Algorithms May, Alexander
91 150334 Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
92 150355 Probabilistische Algorithmen May, Alexander
93 150560 Seminar zur Real World Cryptoanalysis May, Alexander
94 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
95 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
96 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
97 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
98 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
99 141252 Message-Level Security Mainka, Christian
100 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
101 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
102 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
103 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
104 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
105 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
106 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
107 260081 Data Privacy Loser, Kai-Uwe
108 150110 Mathematics 1 Lipinski, Mario
109 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
110 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
111 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
112 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
113 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
114 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
115 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
116 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
117 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
118 150308 Discrete Mathematics Leander, Gregor
119 150351 Symmetric Cryptanalysis Leander, Gregor
120 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Leander, Gregor
121 150583 SAGE in Cryptography Leander, Gregor
122 150584 SAGE in Cryptography Leander, Gregor
123 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
124 150304 Database Systems Korthauer, Edgar
125 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
126 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
127 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
128 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
129 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
130 141002 Implementation of Process Control Methods Kiupel, Niels
131 150312 Cryptography Kiltz, Eike
132 150347 Elliptic Curves and Cryptography Kiltz, Eike
133 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
134 141124 Analogue CMOS-Circuits for Mobile Communication Systems Issakov, Vadim
135 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
136 142246 Master Practical Course Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
137 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
138 141342 OS Security Holz, Thorsten
139 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Holz, Thorsten
140 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
141 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
142 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
143 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
144 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
145 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
146 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
147 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
148 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
149 141248 IT-Security-Startup-Know-How Hoff, Fabian
150 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
151 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
152 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
153 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
154 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
155 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
156 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
157 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
158 141287 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Hereth, Ralf
159 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
160 141249 Web-and Browser-Security for Engineers Heiderich, Mario
161 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
162 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Gurevich, Evgeny
163 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
164 141031 Cryptography on Hardware-based Platforms Güneysu, Tim
165 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
166 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
167 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
168 141268 Methods and Instruments of Technology Management Gochermann, Josef
169 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
170 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
171 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
172 141378 Computational Engineering 2 Geiser, Jürgen
173 150277 Public Key Encoding Fleischhacker, Nils
174 150332 Deep Learning Fischer , Asja
175 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
176 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
177 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
178 141032 Methods of User Authentication Dürmuth, Markus
179 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
180 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
181 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
182 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
183 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
184 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
185 140006 Courses of other faculties Dozenten der RUB
186 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
187 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
188 139950 Plasmonics Derrien, Thibault
189 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
190 160033 Experimental Physics Czarnetzki, Uwe
191 137670 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Cohausz, Helge B.
192 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
193 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
194 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
195 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
196 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
197 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
198 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
199 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
200 251251 Technical English: Basics Benford (University Language Centre), Michael
201 141140 Computer Architecture Bartsch, Witali
202 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
203 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
204 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
205 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
206 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
207 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
208 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter

Page: