Nummer Name Dozent
1 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Würtz, Rolf P.
2 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
3 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
4 160218 Medical Physics Wieck, Andreas
5 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
6 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
7 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
8 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
9 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
10 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
11 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
12 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
13 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
14 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
15 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
16 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
17 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
18 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
19 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
20 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
21 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
22 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
23 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
24 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
25 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
26 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
27 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
28 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
29 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
30 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
31 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
32 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
33 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
34 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
35 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
36 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
37 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
38 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
39 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
40 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
41 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
42 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
43 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
44 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
45 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
46 141011 Nonlinear Dynamical Systems - Analysis and Controller Synthesis Richter, Jan
47 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
48 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
49 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
50 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
51 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
52 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
53 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
54 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
55 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
56 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
57 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
58 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
59 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
60 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
61 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
62 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
63 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
64 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
65 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
66 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
67 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
68 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
69 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
70 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
71 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
72 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
73 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
74 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
75 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
76 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
77 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
78 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
79 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
80 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
81 143001 Master Seminar Process Automation Lunze, Jan
82 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
83 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
84 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
85 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
86 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
87 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
88 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
89 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
90 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
91 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
92 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
93 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
94 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
95 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
96 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
97 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
98 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
99 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
100 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
101 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
102 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
103 141002 Implementation of Process Control Methods Kiupel, Niels
104 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
105 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
106 160313 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
107 141124 Analogue CMOS-Circuits for Mobile Communication Systems Issakov, Vadim
108 310531 Master-Praktikum Introduction to Deep Learning for Computer Vision Houben, Sebastian
109 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
110 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
111 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
112 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
113 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
114 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
115 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
116 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
117 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
118 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
119 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
120 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
121 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
122 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
123 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
124 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
125 160308 Laser Spectroscopy Hägele, Daniel
126 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
127 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
128 139900 Introduction to Nonlinear optics Gurevich, Evgeny
129 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Gurevich, Evgeny
130 139050 Master-Project Applied Optics 2 Gurevich, Evgeny
131 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
132 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
133 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
134 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
135 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
136 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
137 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
138 141377 Computational Engineering 1 Geiser, Jürgen
139 141378 Computational Engineering 2 Geiser, Jürgen
140 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
141 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
142 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
143 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
144 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
145 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
146 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
147 139960 Laser Materials Processing Dobbelstein, Henrik
148 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
149 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
150 139950 Plasmonics Derrien, Thibault
151 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
152 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
153 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
154 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
155 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
156 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
157 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
158 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
159 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
160 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
161 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
162 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
163 141270 Scientific Working Brenner, Carsten
164 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
165 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
166 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
167 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
168 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
169 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
170 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
171 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
172 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
173 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
174 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
175 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
176 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
177 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
178 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga

Page: