Nummer Name Dozent
1 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
2 310531 Master-Praktikum Introduction to Deep Learning for Computer Vision Houben, Sebastian
3 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
4 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
5 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
6 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Würtz, Rolf P.
7 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
8 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
9 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
10 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
11 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
12 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
13 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
14 160313 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
15 160308 Laser Spectroscopy Hägele, Daniel
16 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
17 160218 Medical Physics Wieck, Andreas
18 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
19 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
20 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
21 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
22 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
23 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
24 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
25 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
26 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
27 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
28 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
29 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
30 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
31 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
32 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
33 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
34 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
35 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
36 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
37 143001 Master Seminar Process Automation Lunze, Jan
38 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
39 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
40 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
41 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
42 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
43 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
44 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
45 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
46 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
47 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
48 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
49 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
50 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
51 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
52 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
53 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
54 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
55 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
56 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
57 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
58 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
59 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
60 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
61 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
62 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
63 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
64 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
65 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
66 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
67 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
68 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
69 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
70 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
71 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
72 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
73 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
74 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
75 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
76 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
77 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
78 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
79 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
80 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
81 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
82 141378 Computational Engineering 2 Geiser, Jürgen
83 141377 Computational Engineering 1 Geiser, Jürgen
84 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
85 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
86 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
87 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
88 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
89 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
90 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
91 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
92 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
93 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
94 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
95 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
96 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
97 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
98 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
99 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
100 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
101 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
102 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
103 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
104 141270 Scientific Working Brenner, Carsten
105 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
106 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
107 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
108 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
109 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
110 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
111 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
112 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
113 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
114 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
115 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
116 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
117 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
118 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
119 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
120 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
121 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
122 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
123 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
124 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
125 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
126 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
127 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
128 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
129 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
130 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
131 141124 Analogue CMOS-Circuits for Mobile Communication Systems Issakov, Vadim
132 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
133 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
134 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
135 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
136 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
137 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
138 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
139 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
140 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
141 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
142 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
143 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
144 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
145 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
146 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
147 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
148 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
149 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
150 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
151 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
152 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
153 141011 Nonlinear Dynamical Systems - Analysis and Controller Synthesis Richter, Jan
154 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
155 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
156 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
157 141002 Implementation of Process Control Methods Kiupel, Niels
158 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
159 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
160 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
161 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
162 139960 Laser Materials Processing Dobbelstein, Henrik
163 139950 Plasmonics Derrien, Thibault
164 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
165 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
166 139900 Introduction to Nonlinear optics Gurevich, Evgeny
167 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
168 139050 Master-Project Applied Optics 2 Gurevich, Evgeny
169 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Gurevich, Evgeny
170 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
171 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
172 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
173 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
174 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
175 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
176 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
177 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
178 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter

Page: