Nummer Name Dozent
1 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
2 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
3 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
4 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
5 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
6 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
7 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
8 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
9 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
10 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
11 141140 Computer Architecture Bartsch, Witali
12 251251 Technical English: Basics Benford (University Language Centre), Michael
13 251250 Technical English: Projects and management in technical contexts Benford (University Language Centre), Michael
14 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
15 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
16 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
17 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
18 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
19 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
20 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
21 141270 Scientific Working Brenner, Carsten
22 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
23 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
24 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
25 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
26 142361 Summer School Master Class Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
27 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
28 141365 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
29 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
30 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
31 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
32 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
33 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
34 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
35 137670 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Cohausz, Helge B.
36 136700 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Teil 2 Cohausz, Helge B.
37 160033 Experimental Physics Czarnetzki, Uwe
38 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
39 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
40 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
41 139950 Plasmonics Derrien, Thibault
42 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
43 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
44 139960 Laser Materials Processing Dobbelstein, Henrik
45 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
46 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
47 140006 Courses of other faculties Dozenten der RUB
48 141032 Methods of User Authentication Dürmuth, Markus
49 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
50 141033 Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
51 141025 IT-Sicherheit für Geistes- und Gesellschaftswissenschaften Dürmuth, Markus
52 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
53 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
54 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
55 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
56 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
57 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
58 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
59 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
60 150332 Deep Learning Fischer , Asja
61 150310 Introduction to Theoretical Computer Science Fleischhacker, Nils
62 150277 Public Key Encoding Fleischhacker, Nils
63 141377 Computational Engineering 1 Geiser, Jürgen
64 141378 Computational Engineering 2 Geiser, Jürgen
65 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
66 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
67 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
68 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
69 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
70 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
71 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
72 141268 Methods and Instruments of Technology Management Gochermann, Josef
73 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
74 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
75 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
76 141031 Cryptography on Hardware-based Platforms Güneysu, Tim
77 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
78 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
79 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
80 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
81 139900 Introduction to Nonlinear optics Gurevich, Evgeny
82 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Gurevich, Evgeny
83 139050 Master-Project Applied Optics 2 Gurevich, Evgeny
84 160308 Laser Spectroscopy Hägele, Daniel
85 141249 Web-and Browser-Security for Engineers Heiderich, Mario
86 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
87 141287 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Hereth, Ralf
88 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
89 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
90 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
91 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
92 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
93 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
94 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
95 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
96 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
97 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
98 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
99 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
100 141248 IT-Security-Startup-Know-How Hoff, Fabian
101 141030 Software Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Hoffmann, Max
102 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
103 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
104 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
105 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
106 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
107 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
108 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
109 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
110 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
111 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
112 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
113 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
114 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
115 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
116 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
117 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
118 141241 Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
119 142246 Master Practical Course Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
120 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
121 141246 Operating Systems Holz, Thorsten
122 141340 System Security Holz, Thorsten
123 141342 OS Security Holz, Thorsten
124 142249 Master Prac­tical Cour­se Vulnerability Assessment Holz, Thorsten
125 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Holz, Thorsten
126 310531 Master-Praktikum Introduction to Deep Learning for Computer Vision Houben, Sebastian
127 141124 Analogue CMOS-Circuits for Mobile Communication Systems Issakov, Vadim
128 160313 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
129 150320 Efficient Algorithms Kacso, Daniela
130 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
131 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
132 150312 Cryptography Kiltz, Eike
133 150343 Cryptographic Protocols Kiltz, Eike
134 150347 Elliptic Curves and Cryptography Kiltz, Eike
135 141002 Implementation of Process Control Methods Kiupel, Niels
136 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
137 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
138 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
139 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
140 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
141 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
142 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
143 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
144 128968 Web-Engineering König, Markus
145 150304 Database Systems Korthauer, Edgar
146 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
147 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
148 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
149 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
150 150308 Discrete Mathematics Leander, Gregor
151 150351 Symmetric Cryptanalysis Leander, Gregor
152 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Leander, Gregor
153 150357 Boolesche Funktionen mit Anwendungen in der Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
154 150509 Bachelor Seminar Symetric Cryptography Leander, Gregor
155 150539 Master Seminar Symetric Cryptography Leander, Gregor
156 150583 SAGE in Cryptography Leander, Gregor
157 150584 SAGE in Cryptography Leander, Gregor
158 150537 Seminar zur Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
159 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
160 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
161 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
162 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
163 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
164 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
165 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
166 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
167 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
168 150110 Mathematics 1 Lipinski, Mario
169 150112 Mathematics 2 Lipinski, Mario
170 260081 Data Privacy Loser, Kai-Uwe
171 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
172 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
173 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
174 143001 Master Seminar Process Automation Lunze, Jan
175 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
176 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
177 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
178 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
179 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
180 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
181 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
182 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
183 141252 Message-Level Security Mainka, Christian
184 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
185 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
186 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
187 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
188 141171 System Theory 1: Fundamentals Martin, Rainer
189 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
190 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
191 150318 Quantum Algorithms May, Alexander
192 150326 Introduction to Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
193 150334 Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
194 150355 Probabilistische Algorithmen May, Alexander
195 150560 Seminar zur Real World Cryptoanalysis May, Alexander
196 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
197 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
198 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
199 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
200 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
201 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
202 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
203 143020 Bachelor Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
204 143021 Master Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
205 142023 Master Practical Course Side Channel Attacks Moradi, Amir
206 141028 Physical Attacks and Countermeasures Moradi, Amir
207 187260 Main Features of Chemistry Muhler, Martin
208 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
209 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
210 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
211 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
212 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
213 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
214 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
215 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
216 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
217 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
218 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
219 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
220 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
221 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
222 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
223 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
224 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
225 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
226 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
227 150232 Number Theory Ozornova, Viktoriya
228 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
229 141022 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
230 141023 Introduction to Cryptography 2 Paar, Chris­tof
231 141024 Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Paar, Chris­tof
232 141247 Introduction to System Safety Engineering and Management Paar, Chris­tof
233 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Paar, Chris­tof
234 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Paar, Chris­tof
235 142027 Master Practical ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
236 142028 Bachelor-Praktikum ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
237 143101 3rd SecHuman Summer School: Brave New World –Security for Humans in Cyberspace Paar, Chris­tof
238 142029 Bachelor-Praktikum Reverse Engineering - The Key to Hacking Real-World Devices Paar, Chris­tof
239 142030 Master-Praktikum Reverse Engineering - The Key to Hacking Real-World Devices Paar, Chris­tof
240 142031 Introduction to Hardware Reverse Engineering Paar, Chris­tof
241 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
242 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
243 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
244 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
245 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
246 150116 Mathematics 4 Püttmann, Annett
247 150114 Mathematics 3 Püttmann, Annett
248 141011 Nonlinear Dynamical Systems - Analysis and Controller Synthesis Richter, Jan
249 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
250 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
251 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
252 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
253 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
254 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
255 141288 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
256 141286 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Roll, Gerhard
257 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
258 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
259 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
260 150353 Privacy-Preserving Authentication Schäge, Sven
261 150359 Security and Privacy for Big Data Schäge, Sven
262 141167 The Engineer as a Manager Schläper, Joachim
263 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
264 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
265 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
266 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
267 142223 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB B Schmitz, Georg
268 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
269 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
270 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
271 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
272 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
273 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
274 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
275 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
276 141244 Authenticated Key Agreement: Formal Models and Applications Schwenk, Jörg
277 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
278 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
279 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
280 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
281 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
282 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
283 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
284 141242 Network Security 1 Schwenk, Jörg
285 141243 Network Security 2 Schwenk, Jörg
286 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
287 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
288 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Sezgin, Aydin
289 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
290 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
291 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
292 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
293 142222 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB A Sezgin, Aydin
294 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
295 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
296 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
297 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
298 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
299 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
300 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
301 150322 Data Structure Simon, Hans Ulrich
302 150240 Theoretical Computer Science Simon, Hans Ulrich
303 141251 Current Topics in the Area of Internet Security Somorovsky, Juraj
304 142245 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
305 142250 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
306 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
307 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
308 141086 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
309 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
310 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
311 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
312 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
313 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
314 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
315 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
316 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
317 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
318 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
319 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
320 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
321 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
322 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
323 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
324 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
325 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
326 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
327 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
328 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
329 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
330 140009 Musikdatenanalyse Weihs, Claus
331 160218 Medical Physics Wieck, Andreas
332 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
333 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
334 140004 Ph.D. Students Day wiss. Mitarbeiter
335 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Würtz, Rolf P.

Page: