Nummer Name Dozent
1 141124 Analogue CMOS-Circuits for Mobile Communication Systems Issakov, Vadim
2 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
3 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
4 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
5 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
6 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
7 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
8 141378 Computational Engineering 2 Geiser, Jürgen
9 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
10 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
11 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
12 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
13 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
14 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
15 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
16 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
17 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
18 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
19 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
20 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
21 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
22 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
23 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
24 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
25 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
26 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
27 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
28 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
29 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
30 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
31 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
32 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
33 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
34 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
35 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
36 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
37 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
38 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
39 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
40 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Würtz, Rolf P.
41 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
42 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
43 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
44 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
45 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
46 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
47 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
48 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
49 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
50 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
51 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
52 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
53 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
54 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
55 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Gurevich, Evgeny
56 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
57 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
58 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
59 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
60 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
61 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
62 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
63 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
64 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
65 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
66 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
67 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
68 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
69 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
70 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
71 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
72 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
73 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
74 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
75 160218 Medical Physics Wieck, Andreas
76 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
77 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
78 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
79 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
80 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
81 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
82 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
83 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
84 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
85 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
86 139950 Plasmonics Derrien, Thibault
87 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
88 141002 Implementation of Process Control Methods Kiupel, Niels
89 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
90 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
91 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
92 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
93 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
94 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
95 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
96 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
97 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
98 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
99 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
100 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre

Page: