Nummer Name Dozent
1 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
2 141124 Analogue CMOS-Circuits for Mobile Communication Systems Issakov, Vadim
3 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
4 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
5 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
6 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
7 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
8 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
9 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
10 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
11 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
12 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
13 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
14 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
15 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
16 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
17 141377 Computational Engineering 1 Geiser, Jürgen
18 141378 Computational Engineering 2 Geiser, Jürgen
19 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
20 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
21 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
22 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
23 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
24 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
25 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
26 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
27 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
28 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
29 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
30 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
31 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
32 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
33 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
34 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
35 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
36 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
37 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
38 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
39 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
40 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
41 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
42 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
43 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
44 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
45 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
46 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
47 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
48 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
49 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
50 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
51 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
52 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
53 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
54 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
55 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
56 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
57 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
58 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
59 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
60 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
61 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
62 139900 Introduction to Nonlinear optics Gurevich, Evgeny
63 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
64 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
65 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
66 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
67 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Würtz, Rolf P.
68 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
69 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
70 139960 Laser Materials Processing Dobbelstein, Henrik
71 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
72 160308 Laser Spectroscopy Hägele, Daniel
73 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
74 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
75 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
76 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
77 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
78 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
79 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
80 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
81 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
82 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
83 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
84 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
85 310531 Master-Praktikum Introduction to Deep Learning for Computer Vision Houben, Sebastian
86 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
87 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
88 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
89 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
90 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
91 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
92 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
93 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
94 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
95 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Gurevich, Evgeny
96 139050 Master-Project Applied Optics 2 Gurevich, Evgeny
97 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
98 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
99 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
100 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
101 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
102 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
103 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
104 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
105 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
106 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
107 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
108 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
109 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
110 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
111 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
112 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
113 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
114 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
115 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
116 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
117 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
118 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
119 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
120 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
121 143001 Master Seminar Process Automation Lunze, Jan
122 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
123 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
124 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
125 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
126 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
127 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
128 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
129 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
130 160218 Medical Physics Wieck, Andreas
131 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
132 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
133 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
134 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
135 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
136 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
137 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
138 141011 Nonlinear Dynamical Systems - Analysis and Controller Synthesis Richter, Jan
139 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
140 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
141 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
142 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
143 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
144 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
145 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
146 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
147 160313 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
148 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
149 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
150 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
151 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
152 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
153 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
154 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
155 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
156 139950 Plasmonics Derrien, Thibault
157 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
158 141002 Implementation of Process Control Methods Kiupel, Niels
159 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
160 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
161 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
162 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
163 141270 Scientific Working Brenner, Carsten
164 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
165 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
166 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
167 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
168 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
169 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
170 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
171 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
172 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
173 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
174 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
175 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
176 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
177 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
178 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz

Page: